Rémy Descamps

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Nantes in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Rémy Descamps (Nantes, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 1: 4.33. Started 6 of 6.

Key facts

As of 17 February 2024: A goalkeeper for Nantes, Rémy Descamps has six appearances (540 minutes) in Ligue 1 2023/24.

As of 17 February 2024: Rémy Descamps averages 2.2 Impact a match over six games in Ligue 1 matches — 33rd percentile among the 376 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

As of 17 February 2024: In 2023/24 Rémy Descamps averaged 5.20 saves per 90 over 450 minutes; his career figure is 3.38 over 3060.

Rémy Descamps (Nantes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 February 2024).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rémy Descamps is a goalkeeper at Nantes, with six appearances and 540 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across six appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 33rd percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Rémy Descamps has started 6 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 18% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (540 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Rémy Descamps has saved 70.3% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 1 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.17 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Against his career: 5.20 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (450 minutes) versus 3.38 across every season on record (3060 minutes).

By the numbers

Rémy Descamps recorded two or more saves in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.6, 4.3, 3.9, 2.5 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2023/24.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (540 of 3060).

Against his career: 5.20 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (450 minutes) · 3.38 across every season on record (3060 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 6 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Rémy Descamps stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2023/24, goalkeeper

StatRémy Descampsvs cohort
Savesper 904.33—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)70.3%—
Goals concededper 901.83—
Clean sheetsof appearances16.7%—
Passesper 9030.67—
Pass accuracy54.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-20 to 2024-02-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2023/24, goalkeeper

Rémy Descamps — season figures, Ligue 1 2023/24SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRémy DescampsMedianPct
Savessaves p904.33——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.50——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances16.7%——
Distributionpasses p9030.67accuracy 54.3%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.17——
Match ratingaverage rating7.50——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2023/24: this player is in the 33th percentile of 376 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.8

2.2 per match — 33th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Lyon3002.673.3
2025/26Lyon13012.082.5
2024/25Lyon2006.502.7
2023/24Nantes6004.332.2
2022/23Nantes3004.331.8
2021/22Nantes1002.004.2
2018/19Clermont Foot10002.602.7

Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2024-02-17v Paris Saint-Germain90–206.50Match →
2023-09-23v Lorient90436.90.6Match →
2023-09-17@ Clermont Foot903007.74.3Match →
2023-09-01v Marseille908108.33.9Match →
2023-08-25v Monaco906307.92.5Match →
2023-08-20@ Lille905207.72.1Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 6 matches

Rémy Descamps: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 2.1 on 2023-08-20 to 0 on 2024-02-17.2023-08-202024-02-17

2023/24 is complete — this page is Rémy Descamps’s record for that season. See Rémy Descamps’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Rémy Descamps average per 90?
Rémy Descamps averages 4.33 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24 (540 minutes).
What is Rémy Descamps’s save percentage?
Rémy Descamps’s save percentage is 70.3% in Ligue 1 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Rémy Descamps have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Rémy Descamps had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
Did Rémy Descamps start regularly in 2023/24?
Rémy Descamps started 6 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.