Robert Hunt
Robert Hunt (Swindon Town, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 39 appearances in 2021/22 (3181 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.78. Started 36 of 39.
Key facts
As of 15 April 2022: A defender for Swindon Town, Robert Hunt has 37 appearances (3041 minutes) in League Two 2021/22.
As of 15 April 2022: In 2021/22 Robert Hunt has no goals, one assist and 39 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 April 2022: Robert Hunt averages 2.4 Impact a match over 37 games in League Two matches — 44th percentile among the 519 League Two players who qualify.
Robert Hunt (Swindon Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 39 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 39 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 39 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Robert Hunt is a defender at Swindon Town, with 37 appearances and 3041 minutes in League Two 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 37 appearances in League Two matches, the 44th percentile of 519 qualifying League Two players. Robert Hunt has started 36 of 39 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 70% of the League Two minutes available to him (3041 of 4320 across 48 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.94 interceptions per 90 at home (1728 minutes) against 0.62 away (1453 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.75 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (3181 minutes) versus 1.60 across every season on record (16813 minutes).
By the numbers
Robert Hunt recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 2.3, 0.5, 2.5, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 39 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.86 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 36 of 39 appearances, 3 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 70% of the League Two minutes available (3041 of 4320).
Against his career: 1.75 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (3181 minutes) · 1.60 across every season on record (16813 minutes).
League Two only: 37 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Robert Hunt stats per 90 · League Two 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Robert Hunt | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.97 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 46.49 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 3041 minutes in League Two 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-02-22 to 2022-04-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Robert Hunt | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.21on target 71.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.65 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.49accuracy 80.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 69.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.97win rate 50.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.93 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.98 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
2.4 per match — 44th percentile of 519 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Colchester | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.70 | 0.32 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Colchester | 39 | 0 | 1 | 2.10 | 0.48 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Colchester | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 | 0.34 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Leyton Orient | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 0.49 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Leyton Orient | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Swindon Town | 39 | 0 | 1 | 2.55 | 0.62 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Swindon Town | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.94 | 0.47 | 1.8 |
| 2019/20 | Swindon Town | 28 | 1 | 6 | 1.86 | 0.75 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Oldham | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 5.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-15 | @ Harrogate Town | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2022-04-09 | v Newport County | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2022-04-02 | @ Rochdale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2022-03-19 | @ Crawley Town | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2022-03-15 | v Sutton Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2022-03-12 | v Oldham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → | |
| 2022-03-08 | @ Exeter City | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2022-03-05 | @ Bradford | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2022-02-26 | v Salford City | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2022-02-22 | v Walsall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 1.72 at home (1728 min), 1.80 away (1453 min); Interceptions 0.94 at home (1728 min), 0.62 away (1453 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Robert Hunt’s record for that season. See Robert Hunt’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Robert Hunt average per 90?
- Robert Hunt averages 1.78 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2021/22 (3041 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Robert Hunt have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Robert Hunt had 0 goals and 1 assist in 39 appearances (3181 minutes played).
- Did Robert Hunt start regularly in 2021/22?
- Robert Hunt started 36 of 39 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Robert Hunt’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Robert Hunt averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 39 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.