Rani Khedira
Rani Khedira (Union Berlin, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2021/22 (992 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.39. Started 12 of 12.
Key facts
As of 1 April 2022: A midfielder for Union Berlin, Rani Khedira has six appearances (467 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22.
As of 1 April 2022: Rani Khedira averages 2.8 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — 51st percentile among the 342 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.
As of 1 April 2022: In 2021/22 Rani Khedira averaged 0.09 key passes per 90 over 992 minutes; his career figure is 0.42 over 12765.
Rani Khedira (Union Berlin) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rani Khedira is a midfielder at Union Berlin, with six appearances and 467 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 51st percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Rani Khedira has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 65% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (467 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.18 key passes per 90 at home (498 minutes) against 0.00 away (494 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 0.09 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (992 minutes) versus 0.42 across every season on record (12765 minutes).
By the numbers
Rani Khedira recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.7, 2.2, 0.5, 3.1, 3.6 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.54 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 65% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (467 of 720).
Against his career: 0.09 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (992 minutes) · 0.42 across every season on record (12765 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 6 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Rani Khedira stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Rani Khedira | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.06 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.08 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 467 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-30 to 2022-04-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rani Khedira | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.06accuracy 79.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.78win rate 57.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.73 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
2.8 per match — 51th percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Union Berlin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 2.4 |
| 2026/27 | Tunisia national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.6 |
| 2025/26 | Union Berlin | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0.32 | 0.55 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Union Berlin | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.40 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Union Berlin | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Union Berlin | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.45 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Union Berlin | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | FC Augsburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 1.6 |
| 2019/20 | FC Augsburg | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.36 | 2.6 |
| 2018/19 | FC Augsburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-01 | v 1. FC Köln | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.7 | Match → |
| 2022-03-19 | @ Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2022-02-19 | @ Arminia Bielefeld | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2021-12-09 | v Slavia Praha | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2021-11-25 | @ Maccabi Haifa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2021-11-07 | @ 1. FC Köln | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2021-11-04 | v Feyenoord | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2021-10-30 | v Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2021-10-21 | @ Feyenoord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 3.2 | Match → | |
| 2021-09-30 | v Maccabi Haifa | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 0.18 at home (498 min), 0.00 away (494 min); Shots 0.36 at home (498 min), 0.36 away (494 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Rani Khedira’s record for that season. See Rani Khedira’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Rani Khedira average per 90?
- Rani Khedira averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 (467 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Rani Khedira have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Rani Khedira had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (992 minutes played).
- Did Rani Khedira start regularly in 2021/22?
- Rani Khedira started 12 of 12 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rani Khedira’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Rani Khedira averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 12 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.