R. Pierre-Gabriel
R. Pierre-Gabriel (Stade Brestois 29, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2020/21 (170 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 3.71. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 24 April 2021: A defender for Stade Brestois 29, R. Pierre-Gabriel has two appearances (170 minutes) in Ligue 1 2020/21.
As of 24 April 2021: R. Pierre-Gabriel averages 5.1 Impact a match over two games in Ligue 1 matches — 96th percentile among the 52 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
As of 24 April 2021: Of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), R. Pierre-Gabriel started 2, playing 85 minutes on average.
R. Pierre-Gabriel (Stade Brestois 29) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Pierre-Gabriel is a defender at Stade Brestois 29, with two appearances and 170 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 5.1 per match across two appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 96th percentile of 52 qualifying Ligue 1 players. R. Pierre-Gabriel has started 2 of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 5% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (170 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (170 of 3420).
Ligue 1 only: 2 apps · 5.1 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
R. Pierre-Gabriel stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2020/21, defender
| Stat | R. Pierre-Gabriel | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.71 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.59 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.41 | — |
| Duel win rate | 73.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 39.18 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 170 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Pierre-Gabriel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.06 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.18accuracy 79.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.59success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.41win rate 73.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.53 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
5.1 per match — 96th percentile of 52 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Volos NFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2024/25 | Dinamo Zagreb | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3.09 | 1.51 | 3.2 |
| 2023/24 | Nantes | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.43 | 0.30 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Strasbourg | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 0.62 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Espanyol | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 0.49 | 1.4 |
| 2021/22 | Stade Brestois 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 0.21 | 3.9 |
| 2020/21 | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1.06 | 5.1 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-24 | @ Saint Etienne | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2020-11-21 | v Saint Etienne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020/21 is complete — this page is R. Pierre-Gabriel’s record for that season. See R. Pierre-Gabriel’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does R. Pierre-Gabriel average per 90?
- R. Pierre-Gabriel averages 3.71 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21 (170 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Pierre-Gabriel have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 R. Pierre-Gabriel had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (170 minutes played).
- Did R. Pierre-Gabriel start regularly in 2020/21?
- R. Pierre-Gabriel started 2 of 2 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Pierre-Gabriel’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- R. Pierre-Gabriel averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 2 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.