R. Takao
R. Takao (Gamba Osaka, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2021 (245 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.47. Started 3 of 4.
Key facts
As of 23 October 2021: A defender for Gamba Osaka, R. Takao has four appearances (245 minutes) in the J1 League 2021.
As of 23 October 2021: R. Takao averages 2.8 Impact a match over four games in J1 League matches — 65th percentile among the 26 J1 League players who qualify.
As of 23 October 2021: R. Takao has started 3 of four appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes.
R. Takao (Gamba Osaka) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 October 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
R. Takao is a defender at Gamba Osaka, with four appearances and 245 minutes in the J1 League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across four appearances in J1 League matches, the 65th percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players. R. Takao has started 3 of four appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 7% of the J1 League minutes available to him (245 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.1, 4.0, 4.4, 1.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.8.
Season 2021 · all competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 61 minutes per appearance · 7% of the J1 League minutes available (245 of 3420).
J1 League only: 4 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2021. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
R. Takao stats per 90 · J1 League 2021, defender
| Stat | R. Takao | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.20 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.51 | — |
| Duel win rate | 53.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 48.12 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 71.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 245 minutes in J1 League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · J1 League 2021, defender
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | R. Takao | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.37on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.73 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.12accuracy 71.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.20success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.51win rate 53.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.73 | — | — |
Where that sits in the J1 League
2.8 per match — 65th percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.17 | 0.26 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | 1.01 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 0.73 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.8 |
| 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-23 | v Sagan Tosu | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2021-07-30 | @ Consadole Sapporo | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | Match → |
| 2021-07-27 | v Oita Trinita sub | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2021-04-14 | @ Sagan Tosu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
2021 is complete — this page is R. Takao’s record for that season. See R. Takao’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does R. Takao average per 90?
- R. Takao averages 1.47 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2021 (245 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did R. Takao have in 2021?
- In 2021 R. Takao had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (245 minutes played).
- Did R. Takao start regularly in 2021?
- R. Takao started 3 of 4 appearances in 2021, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was R. Takao’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- R. Takao averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 4 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.