Ryan Yates
Ryan Yates (Notts County, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2017/18 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.00. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 2 September 2017: A midfielder for Notts County, Ryan Yates has one appearance (90 minutes) in League Two 2017/18.
As of 2 September 2017: Ryan Yates averages 0.0 Impact a match over one game in League Two matches — 40th percentile among the 63 League Two players who qualify.
As of 2 September 2017: Of one appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions), Ryan Yates started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.
Ryan Yates (Notts County) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 September 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ryan Yates is a midfielder at Notts County, with one appearance and 90 minutes in League Two 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 0.0 per match across one appearance in League Two matches, the 40th percentile of 63 qualifying League Two players. Ryan Yates has started 1 of one appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 2% of the League Two minutes available to him (90 of 4320 across 48 club matches).
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 2% of the League Two minutes available (90 of 4320).
League Two only: 1 app · 0 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Ryan Yates stats per 90 · League Two 2017/18, midfielder
| Stat | Ryan Yates | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in League Two 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · League Two 2017/18, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ryan Yates | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
0 per match — 40th percentile of 63 qualifying League Two players (1+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | 35 | 2 | 3 | 0.70 | 0.76 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Nottingham Forest | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.82 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Nottingham Forest | 40 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Nottingham Forest | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Nottingham Forest | 51 | 9 | 2 | 0.43 | 0.54 | 3.8 |
| 2020/21 | Nottingham Forest | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 3.3 |
| 2019/20 | Nottingham Forest | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.62 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Nottingham Forest | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.65 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Notts County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2017/18 is complete — this page is Ryan Yates’s record for that season. See Ryan Yates’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Ryan Yates average per 90?
- Ryan Yates averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2017/18 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ryan Yates have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Ryan Yates had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did Ryan Yates start regularly in 2017/18?
- Ryan Yates started 1 of 1 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ryan Yates’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Ryan Yates averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0 per match across 1 appearance in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.