Rafael
Rafael (Botafogo, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2022 (113 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 2.39. Started 1 of 4.
Key facts
As of 10 November 2022: A defender for Botafogo, Rafael has four appearances (113 minutes) in Serie A 2022.
As of 10 November 2022: Rafael averages 2.0 Impact a match over four games in Serie A matches — 28th percentile among the 266 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 10 November 2022: Of four appearances in 2022 (all competitions), Rafael started 1, playing 28 minutes on average.
Rafael (Botafogo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rafael is a defender at Botafogo, with four appearances and 113 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across four appearances in Serie A matches, the 28th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Rafael has started 1 of four appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 28 minutes. That is 3% of the Serie A minutes available to him (113 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.2, 4.9, 1.1, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.0.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 1 of 4 appearances, 3 from the bench · 28 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Serie A minutes available (113 of 3420).
Serie A only: 4 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2022. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Rafael stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, defender
| Stat | Rafael | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.39 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.19 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.37 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 40.62 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 94.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 113 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Serie A 2022, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rafael | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.98 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.62accuracy 94.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.39success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.37win rate 61.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.58 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
2 per match — 28th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-10 | v Santos sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2022-10-31 | v Cuiaba sub | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2022-09-04 | @ Fortaleza EC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-08-21 | @ Juventude sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
2022 is complete — this page is Rafael’s record for that season. See Rafael’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Rafael average per 90?
- Rafael averages 2.39 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (113 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Rafael have in 2022?
- In 2022 Rafael had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (113 minutes played).
- Did Rafael start regularly in 2022?
- Rafael started 1 of 4 appearances in 2022, averaging 28 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rafael’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Rafael averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 4 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.