Rafael Lopes

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Legia Warszawa in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Rafael Lopes (Legia Warszawa, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2021/22 (108 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.00. Started 1 of 5.

Key facts

As of 9 December 2021: A forward for Legia Warszawa, Rafael Lopes has five appearances (108 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22.

As of 9 December 2021: Rafael Lopes averages 0.8 Impact a match over five games in UEFA Europa League matches — third percentile among the 449 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.

As of 9 December 2021: Of five appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), Rafael Lopes started 1, playing 22 minutes on average.

Rafael Lopes (Legia Warszawa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 December 2021).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rafael Lopes is a forward at Legia Warszawa, with five appearances and 108 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the third percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Rafael Lopes has started 1 of five appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 15% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (108 of 720 across eight club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.2, 1.8, 0.9, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
108
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 5 appearances, 4 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 15% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (108 of 720).

UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Rafael Lopes stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, forward

StatRafael Lopesvs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Key passesper 902.50—
Successful dribblesper 900.83—
Fouls wonper 900.83—
Offsidesper 901.67—

Per 90 minutes over 108 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-15 to 2021-12-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, forward

Rafael Lopes — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRafael LopesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.50——
Passingpasses p9022.50accuracy 85.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.83success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.17win rate 31.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.50——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.83——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2021/22: this player is in the 3th percentile of 449 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.6

0.8 per match — 3th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23AEK Larnaca12200.500.501.7
2021/22Legia Warszawa5000.002.500.8
2018/19Boavista3010.480.482.1

Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-12-09v Spartak Moscow sub2500002006.90.9Match →
2021-11-04v Napoli sub1000000006.30.2Match →
2021-10-21@ Napoli5900000206.71.8Match →
2021-09-30v Leicester sub13000010070.9Match →
2021-09-15@ Spartak Moscow sub10000000–0Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 5 matches

Rafael Lopes: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0 on 2021-09-15 to 0.9 on 2021-12-09.2021-09-152021-12-09

2021/22 is complete — this page is Rafael Lopes’s record for that season. See Rafael Lopes’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Rafael Lopes average per 90?
Rafael Lopes averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (108 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Rafael Lopes have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Rafael Lopes had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (108 minutes played).
Did Rafael Lopes start regularly in 2021/22?
Rafael Lopes started 1 of 5 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Rafael Lopes’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Rafael Lopes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 5 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.