Rahmat Akbari
Next: Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City · A-League · Sat 24 Oct, 09:40 BST · Melbourne City allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Rahmat Akbari (Melbourne Victory, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2018/19 (43 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 0.00. Started 1 of 4. Next: Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City, Sat 24 Oct, 09:40 BST.
Key facts
As of 16 March 2019: A forward for Melbourne Victory, Rahmat Akbari has four appearances (43 minutes) in A-League Men 2018/19.
As of 16 March 2019: Rahmat Akbari averages 0.6 Impact a match over four games in A-League Men matches — 0th percentile among the 117 A-League Men players who qualify.
As of 16 March 2019: Of four appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), Rahmat Akbari started 1, playing 11 minutes on average.
Rahmat Akbari (Melbourne Victory) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 March 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rahmat Akbari is a forward at Melbourne Victory, with four appearances and 43 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across four appearances in A-League Men matches, the 0th percentile of 117 qualifying A-League Men players. Rahmat Akbari has started 1 of four appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 11 minutes. That is 2% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (43 of 2520 across 28 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.5, 0.0, 1.4, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.6. Next up: Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City, Sat 24 Oct, 09:40 BST (A-League). Melbourne City allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 1 of 4 appearances, 3 from the bench · 11 minutes per appearance · 2% of the A-League Men minutes available (43 of 2520).
A-League Men only: 4 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
Rahmat Akbari stats per 90 · A-League Men 2018/19, forward
| Stat | Rahmat Akbari | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.09 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.09 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.09 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 43 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 7
- 2+ shots0 of 7
- 1+ shot on target1 of 7
- 1+ foul won1 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-10-06 to 2019-03-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for A-League Men 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rahmat Akbari | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.09 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.77 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.09success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.37win rate 36.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.19 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.19 | — | — |
Where that sits in A-League Men
0.6 per match — 0th percentile of 117 qualifying A-League Men players (9+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2017/18 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-16 | v Brisbane Roar FC sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2019-01-05 | @ Western Sydney | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2018-12-01 | v Western Sydney sub | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2018-11-11 | v Central Coast Mariners FC sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2017-12-17 | @ Brisbane Roar FC2017/18 sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2017-11-11 | v Brisbane Roar FC2017/18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2017-10-06 | Melbourne City v Brisbane Roar FC2017/18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
TACTIX model: Rahmat Akbari’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Rahmat Akbari average per 90?
- Rahmat Akbari averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19 (43 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Rahmat Akbari have this season?
- This season Rahmat Akbari has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (43 minutes played).
- Does Rahmat Akbari start every game?
- Rahmat Akbari started 1 of 4 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 11 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Rahmat Akbari get booked?
- Rahmat Akbari was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.