Raul Steffens
Raul Steffens (Botafogo, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025 (256 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie A: 2.00. Started 2 of 3.
Key facts
As of 7 December 2025: A goalkeeper for Botafogo, Raul Steffens has two appearances (180 minutes) in Serie A 2025.
As of 7 December 2025: Raul Steffens averages 0.9 Impact a match over two games in Serie A matches — fourth percentile among the 478 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 7 December 2025: Of three appearances in 2025 (all competitions), Raul Steffens started 2, playing 85 minutes on average.
Raul Steffens (Botafogo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Raul Steffens is a goalkeeper at Botafogo, with two appearances and 180 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across two appearances in Serie A matches, the fourth percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Raul Steffens has started 2 of three appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie A minutes available to him (180 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Raul Steffens has saved 50.0% of the shots on target faced in Serie A 2025 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.8, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.0.
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie A minutes available (180 of 3420).
Serie A only: 2 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Raul Steffens stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, goalkeeper
| Stat | Raul Steffens | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 50.0% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 22.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranks appear once Raul Steffens reaches 450 minutes in Serie A.
Profile radar · Serie A 2025, goalkeeper
A radar appears once Raul Steffens has 450+ minutes in Serie A this season (180 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Raul Steffens | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.00 | 3.08 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 0.00 | 1.83 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 23.3% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 22.00accuracy 75.0% | 24.49 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.08 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.95 | 7.11 | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
0.9 per match — 4th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-07 | v Fortaleza EC | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-12-04 | @ Cruzeiro | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-05-23 | @ Capital Brasilia sub | 76 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2025 is complete — this page is Raul Steffens’s record for that season. See Raul Steffens’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Raul Steffens average per 90?
- Raul Steffens averages 2.00 saves per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (180 minutes).
- What is Raul Steffens’s save percentage?
- Raul Steffens’s save percentage is 50.0% in Serie A 2025 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Raul Steffens have in 2025?
- In 2025 Raul Steffens had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (256 minutes played).
- Did Raul Steffens start regularly in 2025?
- Raul Steffens started 2 of 3 appearances in 2025, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.