Richard Steven Sila

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Paris FC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Lens v Paris FC · Ligue 1 · Sat 24 Oct, 19:45 BST · Lens allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Richard Steven Sila (Paris FC, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2019/20 (10 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.00. Started 0 of 1. Next: Lens v Paris FC, Sat 24 Oct, 19:45 BST.

Key facts

As of 16 August 2019: A forward for Paris FC, Richard Steven Sila has one appearance (10 minutes) in Ligue 2 2019/20.

As of 16 August 2019: Richard Steven Sila averages 0.5 Impact a match over one game in Ligue 2 matches — third percentile among the 29 Ligue 2 players who qualify.

As of 16 August 2019: Of one appearance in 2019/20 (all competitions), Richard Steven Sila started 0, playing 10 minutes on average.

Richard Steven Sila (Paris FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 August 2019).

0.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Richard Steven Sila is a forward at Paris FC, with one appearance and 10 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across one appearance in Ligue 2 matches, the third percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Richard Steven Sila has started 0 of one appearance in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 10 minutes. That is 0% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (10 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Next up: Lens v Paris FC, Sat 24 Oct, 19:45 BST (Ligue 1). Lens allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2019/20 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 1 appearances, 1 from the bench · 10 minutes per appearance · 0% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (10 of 3420).

Ligue 2 only: 1 app · 0.5 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Richard Steven Sila stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2019/20, forward

StatRichard Steven Silavs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Key passesper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 10 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Ligue 2 2019/20, forward

Richard Steven Sila — season figures, Ligue 2 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRichard Steven SilaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p909.00——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p900.00——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p909.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where that sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2019/20: this player is in the 3th percentile of 29 qualifying players by Impact per match.04

0.5 per match — 3th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players (9+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-08-16v Niort sub1000000106.50.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX model: Richard Steven Sila’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Richard Steven Sila’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Richard Steven Sila average per 90?
Richard Steven Sila averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20 (10 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Richard Steven Sila have this season?
This season Richard Steven Sila has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (10 minutes played).
Does Richard Steven Sila start every game?
Richard Steven Sila started 0 of 1 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 10 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Richard Steven Sila’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Richard Steven Sila averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 1 appearance in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.