Riquelme Avellar
Next: Sao Paulo v Vasco DA Gama · Serie A · Sun 18 Oct, 01:00 BST · Sao Paulo allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Riquelme Avellar (Vasco DA Gama, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026 (250 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 3.99. Started 2 of 7. Next: Sao Paulo v Vasco DA Gama, Sun 18 Oct, 01:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 23 August 2026: Riquelme Avellar is a defender at Vasco DA Gama, with five appearances and 203 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026.
As of 23 August 2026: Riquelme Avellar averages 2.4 Impact a match over five games in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches — 51st percentile among the 593 CONMEBOL Sudamericana players who qualify.
As of 23 August 2026: Of seven appearances in 2026 (all competitions), Riquelme Avellar started 2, playing 36 minutes on average.
As of 23 August 2026, Riquelme Avellar of Vasco DA Gama averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across seven appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Riquelme Avellar is a defender at Vasco DA Gama, with five appearances and 203 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across five appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 51st percentile of 593 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. Riquelme Avellar has started 2 of seven appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 17% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (203 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
By the numbers
Riquelme Avellar recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 1.7, 1.3, 1.8, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.0. Next up: Sao Paulo v Vasco DA Gama, Sun 18 Oct, 01:00 BST (Serie A). Sao Paulo allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 2 of 7 appearances, 5 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 17% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (203 of 1170).
CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 5 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.
Riquelme Avellar stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, defender
| Stat | Riquelme Avellar | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.99 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.21 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 31.03 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 203 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. Ranks appear once Riquelme Avellar reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 7
- 2+ tackles3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed3 of 7
- 1+ shot4 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-01 to 2026-08-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, defender
A radar appears once Riquelme Avellar has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana this season (203 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Riquelme Avellar | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.77on target 75.0% | 0.43 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.77 | 0.43 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.03accuracy 80.0% | 38.04 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.89success 50.0% | 0.20 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.21win rate 50.0% | 4.20 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.32 | 3.18 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.89 | 1.02 | — |
Where that sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana
2.4 per match — 51th percentile of 593 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | @ Palmeiras sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-05-27 | v Barracas Central sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-05-20 | @ Olimpia | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-06 | @ A. Italiano sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-30 | v Olimpia sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-04-07 | @ Barracas Central | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-04-01 | @ Coritiba sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
TACTIX model: Riquelme Avellar’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Riquelme Avellar average per 90?
- Riquelme Avellar averages 3.99 tackles per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (203 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Riquelme Avellar have this season?
- This season Riquelme Avellar has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (250 minutes played).
- Does Riquelme Avellar start every game?
- Riquelme Avellar started 2 of 7 appearances in 2026, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Riquelme Avellar get booked?
- Riquelme Avellar was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.