Rodrigo Riquelme
Rodrigo Riquelme (Bournemouth, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2020/21 (512 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 2.29. Started 4 of 19.
Key facts
As of 8 May 2021: A midfielder for Bournemouth, Rodrigo Riquelme has 16 appearances (354 minutes) in the Championship 2020/21.
As of 8 May 2021: In 2020/21 Rodrigo Riquelme has two goals, no assists and 19 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 8 May 2021: Rodrigo Riquelme averages 1.2 Impact a match over 16 games in Championship matches — sixth percentile among the 532 Championship players who qualify.
Rodrigo Riquelme (Bournemouth) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 19 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rodrigo Riquelme is a midfielder at Bournemouth, with 16 appearances and 354 minutes in the Championship 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 16 appearances in Championship matches, the sixth percentile of 532 qualifying Championship players. Rodrigo Riquelme has started 4 of 19 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 27 minutes. That is 8% of the Championship minutes available to him (354 of 4320 across 48 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.05 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (512 minutes) versus 1.63 across every season on record (7051 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 3.1, 0.6, 1.1, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.02 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 4 of 19 appearances, 15 from the bench · 27 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Championship minutes available (354 of 4320).
Against his career: 1.05 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (512 minutes) · 1.63 across every season on record (7051 minutes).
Championship only: 16 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Rodrigo Riquelme stats per 90 · Championship 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Rodrigo Riquelme | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.47 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.29 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.54 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 354 minutes in Championship 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-01-09 to 2021-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rodrigo Riquelme | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.29on target 55.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.27 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.47accuracy 77.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.54success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.61win rate 44.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.03 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.27 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.2 per match — 6th percentile of 532 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Betis | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.74 | 1.66 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Real Betis | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0.70 | 1.54 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Atletico Madrid | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.90 | 2.58 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Atletico Madrid | 45 | 3 | 5 | 0.94 | 1.64 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Spain national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2022/23 | Girona | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0.85 | 1.40 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Mirandes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.38 | 1.92 | 6.0 |
| 2020/21 | Bournemouth | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.28 | 1.07 | 1.1 |
| 2020/21 | Oldham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 7.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-08 | v Stoke City sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2021-05-01 | @ Wycombe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2021-04-10 | v Coventry sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2021-03-20 | v Southampton | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2021-03-16 | v Swansea sub | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2021-02-02 | v Sheffield Wednesday sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2021-01-26 | v Crawley Town sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | -0.3 | Match → | |
| 2021-01-16 | v Luton sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2021-01-12 | v Millwall sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2021-01-09 | v Oldham | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Rodrigo Riquelme’s record for that season. See Rodrigo Riquelme’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Rodrigo Riquelme average per 90?
- Rodrigo Riquelme averages 2.29 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2020/21 (354 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Rodrigo Riquelme have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Rodrigo Riquelme had 2 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (512 minutes played).
- Did Rodrigo Riquelme start regularly in 2020/21?
- Rodrigo Riquelme started 4 of 19 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 27 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Rodrigo Riquelme’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Rodrigo Riquelme averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 19 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.