Ronan Hale
Ronan Hale (Ross County, forward) had 12 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances in 2024/25 (2344 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 2.57. Started 28 of 36.
Key facts
As of 18 May 2025: A forward for Ross County, Ronan Hale has 36 appearances (2344 minutes) in the Premiership 2024/25.
As of 18 May 2025: In 2024/25 Ronan Hale has 12 goals, no assists and 36 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 18 May 2025: Ronan Hale averages 2.7 Impact a match over 36 games in Premiership matches — 58th percentile among the 276 Premiership players who qualify.
Ronan Hale (Ross County) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 36 appearances, and scored 12 goals and zero assists in 36 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ronan Hale is a forward at Ross County, with 36 appearances and 2344 minutes in the Premiership 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 36 appearances in Premiership matches, the 58th percentile of 276 qualifying Premiership players. Ronan Hale has started 28 of 36 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 65% of the Premiership minutes available to him (2344 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.57 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (2344 minutes) versus 2.32 across every season on record (4968 minutes).
By the numbers
Ronan Hale recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 9.4, 2.0, 4.9, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 28 of 36 appearances, 8 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Premiership minutes available (2344 of 3600).
Against his career: 2.57 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (2344 minutes) · 2.32 across every season on record (4968 minutes).
Premiership only: 36 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
Ronan Hale stats per 90 · Premiership 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Ronan Hale | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.57 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 56.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.35 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2344 minutes in Premiership 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-26 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premiership 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Premiership 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ronan Hale | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.57on target 56.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.46 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.81 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.74accuracy 73.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.34success 43.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.26win rate 30.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.77 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.34 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premiership
2.7 per match — 58th percentile of 276 qualifying Premiership players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gillingham | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1.04 | 0.66 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Gillingham | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0.91 | 0.43 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Ross County | 36 | 12 | 0 | 1.46 | 0.81 | 2.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-18 | v Motherwell | 75 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2025-05-14 | @ Dundee | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.4 | Match → |
| 2025-05-10 | @ ST Johnstone | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | Match → | |
| 2025-05-03 | v Heart Of Midlothian | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | @ Kilmarnock | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | @ ST Mirren | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-05 | v Aberdeen sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-30 | v Dundee Utd sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | @ Heart Of Midlothian sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-02-26 | @ ST Johnstone | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 2.87 at home (1193 min), 2.27 away (1151 min); Shots on target 1.36 at home (1193 min), 1.56 away (1151 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Ronan Hale’s record for that season. See Ronan Hale’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Ronan Hale average per 90?
- Ronan Hale averages 2.57 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2024/25 (2344 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ronan Hale have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Ronan Hale had 12 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances (2344 minutes played).
- Did Ronan Hale start regularly in 2024/25?
- Ronan Hale started 28 of 36 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ronan Hale’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Ronan Hale averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 36 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.