Rúben Fernandes

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Portimonense in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Rúben Fernandes (Portimonense, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2017/18 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 16 March 2018: A defender for Portimonense, Rúben Fernandes has two appearances (180 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2017/18.

As of 16 March 2018: Rúben Fernandes averages 0.4 Impact a match over two games in Primeira Liga matches — 0th percentile among the 11 Primeira Liga players who qualify.

As of 16 March 2018: Of two appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), Rúben Fernandes started 2, playing 90 minutes on average.

Rúben Fernandes (Portimonense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 March 2018).

0.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rúben Fernandes is a defender at Portimonense, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across two appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 0th percentile of 11 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Rúben Fernandes has started 2 of two appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: two yellow cards in two appearances in 2017/18, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.

Season 2017/18 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (180 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 2 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Rúben Fernandes stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2017/18, defender

StatRúben Fernandesvs cohort
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 901.50—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 901.50—
Duel win rate33.3%—
Fouls committedper 901.00—
Cardsper 901.00—
Passesper 9034.50—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Primeira Liga 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2017/18, defender

Rúben Fernandes — season figures, Primeira Liga 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRúben FernandesMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9034.50——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p901.50win rate 33.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.50——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.00——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2017/18: this player is in the 0th percentile of 11 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.24.9

0.4 per match — 0th percentile of 11 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Luzern110––9.6
2025/26Farense100––2.1
2024/25GIL Vicente29111.620.212.0
2023/24GIL Vicente29101.790.242.2
2022/23GIL Vicente14001.290.141.5
2021/22GIL Vicente3100.360.722.2
2020/21GIL Vicente100––-4.3
2019/20GIL Vicente2102.420.004.0
2018/19Portimonense3003.600.002.4
2017/18Portimonense2001.500.000.4

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-03-16@ Vitoria Setubal900011006.8-0.5Match →
2018-03-05@ Aves900010006.20.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2017/18 is complete — this page is Rúben Fernandes’s record for that season. See Rúben Fernandes’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Rúben Fernandes average per 90?
Rúben Fernandes averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2017/18 (180 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Rúben Fernandes have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 Rúben Fernandes had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Did Rúben Fernandes start regularly in 2017/18?
Rúben Fernandes started 2 of 2 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Rúben Fernandes’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
Rúben Fernandes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.