Rubén García

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Osasuna in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Rubén García (Osasuna, midfielder) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances in 2021/22 (446 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.81. Started 5 of 8.

Key facts

As of 8 May 2022: A midfielder for Osasuna, Rubén García has eight appearances (446 minutes) in La Liga 2021/22.

As of 8 May 2022: In 2021/22 Rubén García has no goals, two assists and eight appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 8 May 2022: Rubén García averages 2.6 Impact a match over eight games in La Liga matches — 60th percentile among the 178 La Liga players who qualify.

Rubén García (Osasuna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across eight appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in eight appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2022).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rubén García is a midfielder at Osasuna, with eight appearances and 446 minutes in La Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across eight appearances in La Liga matches, the 60th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players. Rubén García has started 5 of eight appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 13% of the La Liga minutes available to him (446 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 4.44 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (446 minutes) versus 2.05 across every season on record (9746 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.6, 0.6, 6.1, 7.9 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.6.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
446
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 8 appearances, 3 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 13% of the La Liga minutes available (446 of 3420).

Against his career: 4.44 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (446 minutes) · 2.05 across every season on record (9746 minutes).

La Liga only: 8 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Rubén García stats per 90 · La Liga 2021/22, midfielder

StatRubén Garcíavs cohortLast season
Passesper 9037.33—33.85
Pass accuracy85.4%—67.8%
Key passesper 904.44—2.35
Shotsper 900.81—0.84
Shots on targetper 900.20—0.17
Successful dribblesper 900.61—0.17
Tacklesper 901.41—2.68
Interceptionsper 900.40—0.67
Fouls committedper 902.22—1.17
Cardsper 900.00—0.17

Per 90 minutes over 446 minutes in La Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 537 minutes.

Last 8 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-10-22 to 2022-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · La Liga 2021/22, midfielder

Rubén García — season figures, La Liga 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRubén GarcíaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.81on target 25.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p904.84——
Passingpasses p9037.33accuracy 85.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.61success 37.5%——
Duelsduels won p904.44win rate 42.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.82——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.22——

Where that sits in La Liga

La Liga 2021/22: this player is in the 60th percentile of 178 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.37.3

2.6 per match — 60th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Osasuna9010.682.712.8
2025/26Osasuna38260.381.822.6
2024/25Osasuna38550.381.823.0
2023/24Osasuna33320.591.782.5
2022/23Osasuna22120.272.241.9
2021/22Osasuna8020.204.442.6
2020/21Osasuna8000.152.263.0
2019/20Osasuna4100.281.662.4
2018/19Osasuna2010.541.615.8
2017/18Sporting Gijon101––4.7

Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-08@ Espanyol sub1000002006.90.6Match →
2022-05-01@ Elche sub1500001006.90.6Match →
2022-04-10v Alaves6100214006.30.6Match →
2022-03-19v Levante7701102107.96.1Match →
2022-01-23@ Granada CF8901008208.27.9Match →
2021-12-05@ Levante sub2800002006.30.6Match →
2021-11-29v Elche8700001206.71.8Match →
2021-10-22v Granada CF7900102206.92.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 8 matches

Rubén García: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 2.2 on 2021-10-22 to 0.6 on 2022-05-08.2021-10-222022-05-08

2021/22 is complete — this page is Rubén García’s record for that season. See Rubén García’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Rubén García average per 90?
Rubén García averages 0.81 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2021/22 (446 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Rubén García have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Rubén García had 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (446 minutes played).
Did Rubén García start regularly in 2021/22?
Rubén García started 5 of 8 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Rubén García’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Rubén García averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 8 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.