S. Adegbenro
S. Adegbenro (Rosenborg, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2017/18 (519 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.25. Started 6 of 6.
Key facts
As of 7 December 2017: S. Adegbenro is a forward at Rosenborg, with six appearances and 519 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18.
As of 7 December 2017: Ranked in the 46th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players, S. Adegbenro’s Impact runs at 2.6 per match (six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches).
As of 7 December 2017: In 2017/18 S. Adegbenro averaged 2.25 shots per 90 over 519 minutes; his career figure is 2.08 over 4016.
S. Adegbenro (Rosenborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Adegbenro is a forward at Rosenborg, with six appearances and 519 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 46th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. S. Adegbenro has started 6 of six appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 72% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (519 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.25 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (519 minutes) versus 2.08 across every season on record (4016 minutes).
By the numbers
S. Adegbenro recorded a shot in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 2.7, 2.8, 1.8, 2.7 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.6.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 72% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (519 of 720).
Against his career: 2.25 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (519 minutes) · 2.08 across every season on record (4016 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
S. Adegbenro stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, forward
| Stat | S. Adegbenro | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.25 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 38.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.91 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 519 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 6
- 2+ shots5 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ foul won5 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-09-14 to 2017-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Adegbenro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.25on target 38.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 9.88 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.21success 38.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.86win rate 45.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.04 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.87 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.6 per match — 46th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Beijing Guoan | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1.64 | 2.01 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | Viking | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1.48 | 0.85 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Beijing Guoan | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.71 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Beijing Guoan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.22 | 2.14 | 5.3 |
| 2021/22 | IFK Norrkoping | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1.17 | 1.70 | 5.0 |
| 2020/21 | Rosenborg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2019/20 | Rosenborg | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.73 | 1.9 |
| 2018/19 | Rosenborg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
| 2017/18 | Rosenborg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.17 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-07 | @ Vardar Skopje | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2017-11-23 | v Real Sociedad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2017-11-02 | v Zenit Saint Petersburg | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2017-10-19 | @ Zenit Saint Petersburg | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2017-09-28 | v Vardar Skopje | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2017-09-14 | @ Real Sociedad | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 6 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is S. Adegbenro’s record for that season. See S. Adegbenro’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does S. Adegbenro average per 90?
- S. Adegbenro averages 2.25 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18 (519 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Adegbenro have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 S. Adegbenro had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (519 minutes played).
- Did S. Adegbenro start regularly in 2017/18?
- S. Adegbenro started 6 of 6 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Adegbenro’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- S. Adegbenro averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 6 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.