S. Adegbenro
Next: Beijing Guoan v Qingdao Youth Island · Super League · Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 BST · Qingdao Youth Island allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
S. Adegbenro (Beijing Guoan, forward) has 2 goals and 3 assists in 11 appearances in 2024 (493 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.92. Started 4 of 11. Next: Beijing Guoan v Qingdao Youth Island, Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 16 August 2024: S. Adegbenro is a forward at Beijing Guoan, with 11 appearances and 493 minutes in the Super League 2024.
As of 16 August 2024: In 2024 S. Adegbenro has two goals, three assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 16 August 2024: Ranked in the 78th percentile of 259 qualifying Super League players, S. Adegbenro’s Impact runs at 3.7 per match (11 appearances in Super League matches).
S. Adegbenro (Beijing Guoan) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and three assists in 11 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 August 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Adegbenro is a forward at Beijing Guoan, with 11 appearances and 493 minutes in the Super League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 11 appearances in Super League matches, the 78th percentile of 259 qualifying Super League players. S. Adegbenro has started 4 of 11 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 18% of the Super League minutes available to him (493 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
By the numbers
S. Adegbenro recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.6, 3.9, 10.9, 1.0 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2024. Next up: Beijing Guoan v Qingdao Youth Island, Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 BST (Super League). Qingdao Youth Island allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2024 · all competitions
Started 4 of 11 appearances, 7 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Super League minutes available (493 of 2700).
Super League only: 11 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2024. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
S. Adegbenro stats per 90 · Super League 2024, forward
| Stat | S. Adegbenro | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.92 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 56.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.01 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.83 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.56 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.18 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 493 minutes in Super League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-30 to 2024-08-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Adegbenro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.92on target 56.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.37 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.56 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.19accuracy 76.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.83success 44.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.13win rate 46.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.28 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.64 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
3.7 per match — 78th percentile of 259 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Beijing Guoan | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1.64 | 2.01 | 3.7 |
| 2023 | Viking | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1.48 | 0.85 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | Beijing Guoan | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.71 | 1.7 |
| 2022 | Beijing Guoan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.22 | 2.14 | 5.3 |
| 2021 | IFK Norrkoping | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1.17 | 1.70 | 5.0 |
| 2020 | Rosenborg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2019 | Rosenborg | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.73 | 1.9 |
| 2018 | Rosenborg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
| 2017 | Rosenborg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.17 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-16 | v Hangzhou Greentown sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-07-12 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2024-07-07 | v Wuhan Three Towns | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2024-06-30 | v Shandong Luneng | 71 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 10.9 | Match → |
| 2024-06-15 | @ Henan Jianye sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-04-30 | @ Tianjin Teda | 82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-21 | v Qingdao Youth Island sub | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.9 | Match → |
| 2024-04-13 | @ Shanghai Shenhua sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-04-05 | v SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2024-03-30 | @ Wuhan Three Towns sub | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: S. Adegbenro’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does S. Adegbenro average per 90?
- S. Adegbenro averages 2.92 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024 (493 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does S. Adegbenro have this season?
- This season S. Adegbenro has 2 goals and 3 assists in 11 appearances (493 minutes played).
- Does S. Adegbenro start every game?
- S. Adegbenro started 4 of 11 appearances in 2024, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Adegbenro get booked?
- S. Adegbenro was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.