S. Gleeson

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Solihull Moors

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Solihull Moors. The 2017/18 season below was played at Ipswich — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Solihull Moors v Carlisle · National League · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

S. Gleeson (Solihull Moors, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2017/18 (764 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.82. Started 13 of 15. Next: Solihull Moors v Carlisle, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 28 November 2020: A midfielder for Ipswich, S. Gleeson has 15 appearances (764 minutes) in the Championship 2017/18.

As of 28 November 2020: S. Gleeson averages 0.7 Impact a match over 15 games in Championship matches — first percentile among the 506 Championship players who qualify.

As of 28 November 2020: Of 15 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), S. Gleeson started 13, playing 51 minutes on average.

S. Gleeson (Solihull Moors) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 November 2020).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Gleeson is a midfielder at Ipswich, with 15 appearances and 764 minutes in the Championship 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across 15 appearances in Championship matches, the first percentile of 506 qualifying Championship players. S. Gleeson has started 13 of 15 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 12% of the Championship minutes available to him (486 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 0.7, 0.0, 0.9, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2017/18, and 1.06 fouls per 90 in the Championship. Next up: Solihull Moors v Carlisle, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (National League).

Season 2017/18 · all competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
764
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 15 appearances, 2 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Championship minutes available (486 of 4140).

Championship only: 15 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

S. Gleeson stats per 90 · Championship 2017/18, midfielder

StatS. Gleesonvs cohort
Passesper 9034.16—
Key passesper 901.18—
Shotsper 900.82—
Shots on targetper 900.12—
Successful dribblesper 900.24—
Tacklesper 900.24—
Interceptionsper 900.35—
Fouls committedper 901.06—
Cardsper 900.35—

Per 90 minutes over 764 minutes in Championship 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-01-27 to 2020-11-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Championship 2017/18, midfielder

S. Gleeson — season figures, Championship 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Championship 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. GleesonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.82on target 14.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.18——
Passingpasses p9034.16——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.24success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.18win rate 45.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.59——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.41——

Where that sits in the Championship

Championship 2017/18: this player is in the 1th percentile of 506 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.6

0.7 per match — 1th percentile of 506 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2020/21Solihull Moors1000.881.762.4
2017/18Ipswich10000.000.930.5
2017/18Birmingham5000.321.621.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-11-28Morecambe v Solihull Moors2020/2110200212172.4Match →
2018-04-28@ Reading1300000106.70.7Match →
2018-04-14@ Nottingham Forest600000006.30Match →
2018-04-02v Millwall900000016.20.9Match →
2018-03-13v Hull City4500000006.30.3Match →
2018-03-10v Sheffield Utd900010106.9-0.5Match →
2018-02-18@ Norwich6700001006.60.6Match →
2018-02-10v Burton Albion sub3000001006.60.8Match →
2018-02-03@ Sunderland1600101006.90.8Match →
2018-01-27v Wolves840020106.5-0.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

S. Gleeson: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.2 on 2018-01-27 to 2.4 on 2020-11-28.2018-01-272020-11-28

TACTIX model: S. Gleeson’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for S. Gleeson’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does S. Gleeson average per 90?
S. Gleeson averages 0.82 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2017/18 (764 minutes).
How many goals and assists does S. Gleeson have this season?
This season S. Gleeson has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (764 minutes played).
Does S. Gleeson start every game?
S. Gleeson started 13 of 15 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does S. Gleeson get booked?
S. Gleeson was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.