Stephen Humphrys
Stephen Humphrys (Rochdale, forward) had 10 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances in 2020/21 (2144 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 2.54. Started 24 of 30.
Key facts
As of 9 May 2021: A forward for Rochdale, Stephen Humphrys has 29 appearances (2125 minutes) in League One 2020/21.
As of 9 May 2021: In 2020/21 Stephen Humphrys has 10 goals, three assists and 30 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 9 May 2021: Stephen Humphrys averages 3.5 Impact a match over 29 games in League One matches — 87th percentile among the 537 League One players who qualify.
Stephen Humphrys (Rochdale) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 30 appearances, and scored 10 goals and three assists in 30 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Stephen Humphrys is a forward at Rochdale, with 29 appearances and 2125 minutes in League One 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 29 appearances in League One matches, the 87th percentile of 537 qualifying League One players. Stephen Humphrys has started 24 of 30 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 51% of the League One minutes available to him (2125 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.56 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (2144 minutes) versus 2.21 across every season on record (13275 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls won per 90 is down from 1.90 last season (1323 minutes in League One) to 0.76 in 2020/21. Stephen Humphrys recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 2.7, -1.0, 1.2, 5.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 24 of 30 appearances, 6 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 51% of the League One minutes available (2125 of 4140).
Against his career: 2.56 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (2144 minutes) · 2.21 across every season on record (13275 minutes).
League One only: 29 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Stephen Humphrys stats per 90 · League One 2020/21, forward
| Stat | Stephen Humphrys | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.34 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.54 | — | 3.61 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.19 | — | 1.36 |
| Shot accuracy | 46.7% | — | 37.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.76 | — | 0.95 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.97 | — | 1.56 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.76 | — | 1.90 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.41 |
Per 90 minutes over 2125 minutes in League One 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1323 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-02-27 to 2021-05-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for League One 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Stephen Humphrys | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.54on target 46.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.89 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.05accuracy 73.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.97success 48.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.59win rate 35.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.14 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.78 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
3.5 per match — 87th percentile of 537 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bradford | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 5.7 |
| 2025/26 | Bradford | 41 | 7 | 3 | 1.15 | 0.71 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Barnsley | 38 | 9 | 2 | 1.31 | 0.93 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Wigan | 41 | 10 | 3 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Heart Of Midlothian | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1.22 | 0.38 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.74 | 0.6 |
| 2021/22 | Wigan | 41 | 6 | 2 | 1.18 | 0.53 | 1.7 |
| 2020/21 | Rochdale | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1.19 | 0.76 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Southend | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2019/20 | Southend | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.95 | 2.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-09 | @ Milton Keynes Dons sub | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2021-05-01 | v Doncaster sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2021-04-27 | @ AFC Wimbledon sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1 | Match → | |
| 2021-04-24 | @ Crewe sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2021-03-20 | v Peterborough | 62 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2021-03-13 | @ Lincoln | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2021-03-09 | v Shrewsbury | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2021-03-06 | @ Sunderland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2021-03-02 | @ Hull City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2021-02-27 | v Burton Albion | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Shots 2.63 at home (1131 min), 2.49 away (1013 min); Shots on target 1.27 at home (1131 min), 1.07 away (1013 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Stephen Humphrys’s record for that season. See Stephen Humphrys’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Stephen Humphrys average per 90?
- Stephen Humphrys averages 2.54 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2020/21 (2125 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Stephen Humphrys have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Stephen Humphrys had 10 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances (2144 minutes played).
- Did Stephen Humphrys start regularly in 2020/21?
- Stephen Humphrys started 24 of 30 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Stephen Humphrys’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Stephen Humphrys averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 30 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.