Stanislav Lobotka

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Napoli in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Stanislav Lobotka (Napoli, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 41 appearances in 2024/25 (3481 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.17. Started 40 of 41.

Key facts

As of 26 March 2026: A midfielder for Napoli, Stanislav Lobotka has 32 appearances (2647 minutes) in Serie A 2024/25.

As of 26 March 2026: In 2024/25 Stanislav Lobotka has no goals, one assist and 41 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 26 March 2026: Stanislav Lobotka averages 2.2 Impact a match over 32 games in Serie A matches — 45th percentile among the 443 Serie A players who qualify.

Stanislav Lobotka (Napoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 41 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 41 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 March 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Stanislav Lobotka is a midfielder at Napoli, with 32 appearances and 2647 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 32 appearances in Serie A matches, the 45th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players. Stanislav Lobotka has started 40 of 41 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 77% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2647 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.76 key passes per 90 at home (1780 minutes) against 0.42 away (1701 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.59 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (3481 minutes) versus 0.64 across every season on record (15963 minutes).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.11 last season (3293 minutes in Serie A) to 0.00 in 2024/25. Stanislav Lobotka recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 4.1, 2.6, 0.7, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.82 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Slovakia this season: nine appearances in UEFA Nations League and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

41
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
3481
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 40 of 41 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 77% of the Serie A minutes available (2647 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.59 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (3481 minutes) · 0.64 across every season on record (15963 minutes).

Serie A only: 32 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Stanislav Lobotka stats per 90 · Serie A 2024/25, midfielder

StatStanislav Lobotkavs cohortLast season
Passesper 9059.64—61.96
Pass accuracy91.2%—91.7%
Key passesper 900.58—0.63
Shotsper 900.17—0.30
Shots on targetper 900.00—0.11
Successful dribblesper 900.27—0.41
Tacklesper 901.63—1.67
Interceptionsper 900.71—0.82
Fouls committedper 900.82—0.90
Cardsper 900.10—0.11

Per 90 minutes over 2647 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 3293 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-30 to 2026-03-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie A 2024/25, midfielder

Stanislav Lobotka — season figures, Serie A 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisStanislav LobotkaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.17on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.61——
Passingpasses p9059.64accuracy 91.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.27success 72.7%——
Duelsduels won p903.16win rate 62.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.72——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.92——

For Slovakia · national team · 2024/25

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
UEFA Nations League6003.4
World Cup - Qualification Europe3002.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in Serie A

Serie A 2024/25: this player is in the 45th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

2.2 per match — 45th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Napoli9100.390.652.6
2026/27Slovakia national team4000.001.253.6
2025/26Napoli41110.140.732.0
2024/25Napoli32010.000.582.2
2024/25Slovakia national team9000.110.653.2
2023/24Napoli46010.090.592.5
2022/23Napoli27010.000.503.3
2022/23Slovakia national team2000.550.004.4
2021/22Napoli5100.300.302.9
2020/21Napoli6000.320.001.2
2020/21Slovakia national team3010.001.436.4
2019/20Celta Vigo3000.001.471.4
2019/20Napoli200––0.7
2018/19Celta Vigo1000.000.003.7
2018/19Slovakia national team2000.002.003.7
2017/18Celta Vigo4000.000.002.9

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-26Slovakia v Kosovo9000111006.91.8Match →
2025-11-17Germany v Slovakia9000000206.74.1Match →
2025-11-14Slovakia v Northern Ireland9000100207.32.6Match →
2025-05-11v Genoa1300000106.30.7Match →
2025-05-03@ Lecce5400000106.91.1Match →
2025-04-27v Torino8600000207.33.1Match →
2025-04-19@ Monza9000001007.30.9Match →
2025-04-14v Empoli90000013072.8Match →
2025-04-07@ Bologna9000000006.60.4Match →
2025-03-30v AC Milan8100000006.60.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.76 at home (1780 min), 0.42 away (1701 min); Shots 0.25 at home (1780 min), 0.16 away (1701 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Stanislav Lobotka: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2025-03-30 to 1.8 on 2026-03-26.2025-03-302026-03-26

2024/25 is complete — this page is Stanislav Lobotka’s record for that season. See Stanislav Lobotka’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Stanislav Lobotka average per 90?
Stanislav Lobotka averages 0.17 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024/25 (2647 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Stanislav Lobotka have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Stanislav Lobotka had 0 goals and 1 assist in 41 appearances (3481 minutes played).
Did Stanislav Lobotka start regularly in 2024/25?
Stanislav Lobotka started 40 of 41 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Stanislav Lobotka’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Stanislav Lobotka averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 41 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.