S. Mandanda
S. Mandanda (Rennes, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances in 2022/23 (2556 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.59. Started 29 of 29.
Key facts
As of 27 May 2023: A goalkeeper for Rennes, S. Mandanda has 21 appearances (1844 minutes) in Ligue 1 2022/23.
As of 27 May 2023: In 2022/23 S. Mandanda has no goals, one assist and 29 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 27 May 2023: S. Mandanda averages 2.9 Impact a match over 21 games in Ligue 1 matches — 56th percentile among the 344 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
S. Mandanda (Rennes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 29 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 29 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Mandanda is a goalkeeper at Rennes, with 21 appearances and 1844 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 21 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 56th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players. S. Mandanda has started 29 of 29 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 54% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1844 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
S. Mandanda has saved 74.6% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 1 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.47 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 47.6% of appearances. Home and away differ: 0.77 goals conceded per 90 at home (1289 minutes) against 1.14 away (1267 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.44 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (2324 minutes) versus 2.75 across every season on record (9524 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.20 last season (450 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.88 in 2022/23. S. Mandanda recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 0.5, 3.7, 1.3, 3.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 29 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 29 of 29 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 54% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1844 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.44 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (2324 minutes) · 2.75 across every season on record (9524 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 21 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
S. Mandanda stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2022/23, goalkeeper
| Stat | S. Mandanda | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.59 | — | 2.80 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 74.6% | — | 93.3% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.88 | — | 0.20 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 47.6% | — | 80.0% |
| Passesper 90 | 31.72 | — | 44.80 |
| Pass accuracy | 70.2% | — | 83.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 1844 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 9
- 3+ saves5 of 9
- Clean sheet5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-04 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2022/23, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Mandanda | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.59 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.71 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 47.6% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 31.72accuracy 70.2% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.10 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.05 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.97 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
2.9 per match — 56th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | v Monaco | 89 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2023-04-23 | @ Montpellier | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2023-04-15 | v Reims | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2023-04-01 | v Lens | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-03-11 | @ Auxerre | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2023-02-26 | @ Nantes | 90 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2023-02-23 | v Shakhtar Donetsk | 120 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2023-02-19 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2023-02-16 | @ Shakhtar Donetsk | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2023-02-04 | v Lille | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Saves 2.40 at home (1199 min), 2.48 away (1125 min); Goals conceded 0.77 at home (1289 min), 1.14 away (1267 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is S. Mandanda’s record for that season. See S. Mandanda’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does S. Mandanda average per 90?
- S. Mandanda averages 2.59 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23 (1844 minutes).
- What is S. Mandanda’s save percentage?
- S. Mandanda’s save percentage is 74.6% in Ligue 1 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did S. Mandanda have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 S. Mandanda had 0 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances (2556 minutes played).
- Did S. Mandanda start regularly in 2022/23?
- S. Mandanda started 29 of 29 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.