S. Nador

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Modena

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Modena v Cesena · Serie B · Sat 24 Oct, 14:00 BST · Cesena allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

S. Nador (Modena, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (682 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 1.98, higher than 77% of 86 defenders. Started 8 of 8. Next: Modena v Cesena, Sat 24 Oct, 14:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: A defender for Modena, S. Nador has seven appearances (592 minutes) in Serie B 2026/27.

As of 17 October 2026: S. Nador averages 3.8 Impact a match over seven games in Serie B matches — 89th percentile among the 413 Serie B players who qualify.

As of 17 October 2026: Against defenders in Serie B 2026/27, S. Nador stands out on 6.08 duels won per 90 (higher than 97%) and pass accuracy of 93.9% (higher than 97%); the cohort is 86 players with 252+ minutes.

S. Nador (Modena) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Nador is a defender at Modena, with seven appearances and 592 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across seven appearances in Serie B matches, the 89th percentile of 413 qualifying Serie B players. S. Nador has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 94% of the Serie B minutes available to him (592 of 630 across seven club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 86 Serie B defenders with 252+ minutes: 6.08 duels won per 90 — higher than 97% and pass accuracy of 93.9% — higher than 97%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.59 last season (912 minutes in Serie B) to 0.00 in 2026/27. S. Nador recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86): Duels (elite, 97th percentile) and Passing (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (ninth percentile) and Shooting (14th percentile), against 86 Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 4.3, 6.0, 3.2, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.7. Next up: Modena v Cesena, Sat 24 Oct, 14:00 BST (Serie B). Cesena allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86): A. Edmundsson, F. Oliana and M. Ilić (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
682
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 8 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 94% of the Serie B minutes available (592 of 630).

Serie B only: 7 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

S. Nador stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, defender

StatS. Nadorvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.98higher than 77%2.27
Interceptionsper 902.13higher than 95%1.38
Blocksper 900.61higher than 67%1.28
Duels wonper 906.08higher than 97%5.72
Duel win rate59.7%higher than 69%70.7%
Fouls committedper 901.37fewer than 23%1.09
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 79%0.59
Passesper 9067.50higher than 96%37.40
Pass accuracy93.9%higher than 97%87.9%

Per 90 minutes over 592 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Serie B defenders with 252+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 912 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-01 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie B 2026/27, defender

S. Nador — radar against Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

S. Nador · Defenders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86) median

AxisS. NadorMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.15on target 0.0%0.4814th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0038th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.489th
Passingpasses p9067.50accuracy 93.9%46.2696th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.61success 80.0%0.2680th
Duelsduels won p906.08win rate 59.7%4.3497th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.713.0394th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.371.2456th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 592 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 252+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where that sits in Serie B

Serie B 2026/27: this player is in the 89th percentile of 413 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.610.6

3.8 per match — 89th percentile of 413 qualifying Serie B players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Modena8003.830.003.7
2025/26Modena12003.650.102.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17@ Carrarese5600100106.62.2Match →
2026-10-11v Hellas Verona9000000206.64.3Match →
2026-09-20v Empoli9000000307.66Match →
2026-09-12@ Sudtirol9000000107.23.2Match →
2026-09-06v Avellino8600000307.74.1Match →
2026-08-28@ Cremonese9000000206.93.2Match →
2026-08-22@ Benevento9000000106.93.5Match →
2026-08-15@ Venezia9000000107.23.2Match →
2026-05-12v Juve Stabia2025/26900000027.23.1Match →
2026-05-01v Reggiana2025/269000000006.91.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

S. Nador: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.5 on 2026-05-01 to 2.2 on 2026-10-17.2026-05-012026-10-17

TACTIX model: S. Nador’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for S. Nador’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does S. Nador average per 90?
S. Nador averages 1.98 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (592 minutes) — higher than 77% of 86 Serie B defenders with 252+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does S. Nador have this season?
This season S. Nador has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (682 minutes played).
Does S. Nador start every game?
S. Nador started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does S. Nador get booked?
S. Nador was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.