S. Rode

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Eintracht Frankfurt in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

S. Rode (Eintracht Frankfurt, midfielder) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 23 appearances in 2022/23 (1190 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.32. Started 15 of 23.

Key facts

As of 20 May 2023: A midfielder for Eintracht Frankfurt, S. Rode has 16 appearances (833 minutes) in the Bundesliga 2022/23.

As of 20 May 2023: In 2022/23 S. Rode has two goals, two assists and 23 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 20 May 2023: S. Rode averages 2.3 Impact a match over 16 games in Bundesliga matches — 36th percentile among the 256 Bundesliga players who qualify.

S. Rode (Eintracht Frankfurt) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 23 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 23 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 May 2023).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Rode is a midfielder at Eintracht Frankfurt, with 16 appearances and 833 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 36th percentile of 256 qualifying Bundesliga players. S. Rode has started 15 of 23 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 27% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (833 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.38 key passes per 90 at home (475 minutes) against 1.26 away (715 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1190 minutes) versus 1.00 across every season on record (3500 minutes).

By the numbers

S. Rode recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 3.0, 1.6, 0.9, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.86 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

23
Apps
2
Goals
2
Assists
1190
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 23 appearances, 8 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Bundesliga minutes available (833 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (1190 minutes) · 1.00 across every season on record (3500 minutes).

Bundesliga only: 16 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

S. Rode stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2022/23, midfielder

StatS. Rodevs cohort
Passesper 9055.43—
Pass accuracy83.2%—
Key passesper 900.86—
Shotsper 900.32—
Shots on targetper 900.22—
Successful dribblesper 900.43—
Tacklesper 902.27—
Interceptionsper 900.97—
Fouls committedper 900.86—
Cardsper 900.22—

Per 90 minutes over 833 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-25 to 2023-05-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Bundesliga 2022/23, midfielder

S. Rode — season figures, Bundesliga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. RodeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.32on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.22——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.97——
Passingpasses p9055.43accuracy 83.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.43success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p904.65win rate 48.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.35——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.08——

Where that sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2022/23: this player is in the 36th percentile of 256 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.8

2.3 per match — 36th percentile of 256 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2023/24Eintracht Frankfurt11000.001.170.6
2022/23Eintracht Frankfurt23220.230.912.3
2021/22Eintracht Frankfurt11000.001.421.1
2020/21Eintracht Frankfurt5100.640.642.7
2019/20Eintracht Frankfurt11100.111.002.8
2018/19Eintracht Frankfurt8110.151.023.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-20@ FC Schalke 047300000206.31.4Match →
2023-05-13v FSV Mainz 0571000003073Match →
2023-04-29v FC Augsburg9000101006.71.6Match →
2023-04-22@ Borussia Dortmund520000116.50.9Match →
2023-04-08@ Bayer Leverkusen6400000106.62.4Match →
2023-03-15@ Napoli7400000406.72.8Match →
2023-03-11v VfB Stuttgart711011137.56.1Match →
2023-02-04v Hertha Berlin sub2100000006.70.2Match →
2023-01-28@ Bayern Munich6400001406.73.5Match →
2023-01-25@ SC Freiburg sub2600000106.61.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.38 at home (475 min), 1.26 away (715 min); Shots 0.57 at home (475 min), 0.13 away (715 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

S. Rode: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2023-01-25 to 1.4 on 2023-05-20.2023-01-252023-05-20

2022/23 is complete — this page is S. Rode’s record for that season. See S. Rode’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does S. Rode average per 90?
S. Rode averages 0.32 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23 (833 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Rode have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 S. Rode had 2 goals and 2 assists in 23 appearances (1190 minutes played).
Did S. Rode start regularly in 2022/23?
S. Rode started 15 of 23 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Rode’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
S. Rode averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 23 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.