S. Souprayen
S. Souprayen (Hellas Verona, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2017/18 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 0.33. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 4 April 2018: A defender for Hellas Verona, S. Souprayen has three appearances (270 minutes) in Serie A 2017/18.
As of 4 April 2018: S. Souprayen averages 2.1 Impact a match over three games in Serie A matches — 56th percentile among the 215 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 4 April 2018: In 2017/18 S. Souprayen averaged 0.33 tackles per 90 over 270 minutes; his career figure is 1.08 over 3163.
S. Souprayen (Hellas Verona) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 April 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Souprayen is a defender at Hellas Verona, with three appearances and 270 minutes in Serie A 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across three appearances in Serie A matches, the 56th percentile of 215 qualifying Serie A players. S. Souprayen has started 3 of three appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 8% of the Serie A minutes available to him (270 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.33 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (270 minutes) versus 1.08 across every season on record (3163 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.0, 1.5, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.1.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Serie A minutes available (270 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.33 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (270 minutes) · 1.08 across every season on record (3163 minutes).
Serie A only: 3 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
S. Souprayen stats per 90 · Serie A 2017/18, defender
| Stat | S. Souprayen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 64.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 41.67 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Serie A 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Serie A 2017/18, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Souprayen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.67 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 64.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.67 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
2.1 per match — 56th percentile of 215 qualifying Serie A players (1+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Melbourne City | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 0.26 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Melbourne City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Melbourne City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | Auxerre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2019/20 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 3.3 |
| 2017/18 | Hellas Verona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 2.1 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-04 | @ Benevento | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | Match → |
| 2017-10-16 | v Benevento | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2017-08-27 | @ Crotone | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is S. Souprayen’s record for that season. See S. Souprayen’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does S. Souprayen average per 90?
- S. Souprayen averages 0.33 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2017/18 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Souprayen have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 S. Souprayen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did S. Souprayen start regularly in 2017/18?
- S. Souprayen started 3 of 3 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Souprayen’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- S. Souprayen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.