S. Takeda

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Kyoto Sanga in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

S. Takeda (Kyoto Sanga, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022 (165 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.55. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 27 August 2022: A midfielder for Kyoto Sanga, S. Takeda has two appearances (165 minutes) in the J1 League 2022.

As of 27 August 2022: Ranked in the 18th percentile of 39 qualifying J1 League players, S. Takeda’s Impact runs at 1.6 per match (two appearances in J1 League matches).

As of 27 August 2022: Of two appearances in 2022 (all competitions), S. Takeda started 2, playing 83 minutes on average.

As of 27 August 2022, S. Takeda of Kyoto Sanga averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across two appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Takeda is a midfielder at Kyoto Sanga, with two appearances and 165 minutes in the J1 League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across two appearances in J1 League matches, the 18th percentile of 39 qualifying J1 League players. S. Takeda has started 2 of two appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 5% of the J1 League minutes available to him (165 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2022, and 2.73 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Season 2022 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
165
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 5% of the J1 League minutes available (165 of 3060).

J1 League only: 2 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2022. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

S. Takeda stats per 90 · J1 League 2022, midfielder

StatS. Takedavs cohort
Passesper 9042.00—
Pass accuracy75.3%—
Key passesper 902.73—
Shotsper 900.55—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.64—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 902.73—
Cardsper 900.55—

Per 90 minutes over 165 minutes in J1 League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · J1 League 2022, midfielder

S. Takeda — season figures, J1 League 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. TakedaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.55on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.73——
Passingpasses p9042.00accuracy 75.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.82win rate 36.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.64——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.27——

Where that sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2022: this player is in the 18th percentile of 39 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56

1.6 per match — 18th percentile of 39 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025Kyoto Sanga15100.110.551.3
2024Kyoto Sanga3000.000.413.6
2023Kyoto Sanga2000.000.002.5
2022Kyoto Sanga2000.002.731.6

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-08-27@ Shimizu S-pulse750010206.7-0.1Match →
2022-05-14v Shimizu S-pulse9000003306.93.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2022 is complete — this page is S. Takeda’s record for that season. See S. Takeda’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does S. Takeda average per 90?
S. Takeda averages 0.55 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2022 (165 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Takeda have in 2022?
In 2022 S. Takeda had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (165 minutes played).
Did S. Takeda start regularly in 2022?
S. Takeda started 2 of 2 appearances in 2022, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Takeda’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
S. Takeda averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 2 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.