Samuel Lino
Samuel Lino (Atletico Madrid, midfielder) had 7 goals and 8 assists in 44 appearances in 2023/24 (2839 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.42. Started 34 of 44.
Key facts
As of 25 May 2024: A midfielder for Atletico Madrid, Samuel Lino has 34 appearances (2087 minutes) in La Liga 2023/24.
As of 25 May 2024: In 2023/24 Samuel Lino has seven goals, eight assists and 44 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 25 May 2024: Samuel Lino averages 3.9 Impact a match over 34 games in La Liga matches — 92nd percentile among the 442 La Liga players who qualify.
Samuel Lino (Atletico Madrid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 44 appearances, and scored seven goals and eight assists in 44 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 44 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Samuel Lino is a midfielder at Atletico Madrid, with 34 appearances and 2087 minutes in La Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 34 appearances in La Liga matches, the 92nd percentile of 442 qualifying La Liga players. Samuel Lino has started 34 of 44 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 61% of the La Liga minutes available to him (2087 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.39 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (2839 minutes) versus 1.58 across every season on record (12260 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.09 last season (2072 minutes in La Liga) to 0.00 in 2023/24. Samuel Lino recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 4.3, 9.1, 3.0, 4.7 — broadly level, averaging 5.1 against a season figure of 4.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 44 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.12 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 34 of 44 appearances, 10 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 61% of the La Liga minutes available (2087 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.39 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (2839 minutes) · 1.58 across every season on record (12260 minutes).
La Liga only: 34 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Samuel Lino stats per 90 · La Liga 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Samuel Lino | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.98 | — | 34.05 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.3% | — | 80.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.51 | — | 0.83 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.42 | — | 1.87 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.91 | — | 1.00 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.72 | — | 1.91 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.67 | — | 2.13 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.60 | — | 0.65 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.12 | — | 1.04 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.09 |
Per 90 minutes over 2087 minutes in La Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2072 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-01 to 2024-05-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Samuel Lino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.42on target 63.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.72 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.98accuracy 83.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.72success 58.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.20win rate 55.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.12 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
3.9 per match — 92th percentile of 442 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Flamengo | 42 | 10 | 9 | 1.01 | 2.31 | 4.3 |
| 2026/27 | Brazil national team | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Flamengo | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0.94 | 1.84 | 3.8 |
| 2025/26 | Atletico Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Atletico Madrid | 44 | 4 | 7 | 1.10 | 1.42 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Atletico Madrid | 44 | 7 | 8 | 1.01 | 1.39 | 4.1 |
| 2022/23 | Valencia | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 4.0 |
| 2021/22 | GIL Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 5.9 |
| 2019/20 | GIL Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-25 | @ Real Sociedad | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2024-05-19 | v Osasuna | 60 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2024-05-15 | @ Getafe | 76 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 9.1 | Match → |
| 2024-05-12 | v Celta Vigo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2024-05-04 | @ Mallorca | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2024-04-27 | v Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2024-04-21 | @ Alaves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-13 | v Girona sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2024-04-10 | v Borussia Dortmund | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 7.3 | Match → | |
| 2024-04-01 | @ Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.45 at home (1553 min), 1.33 away (1286 min); Shots 1.74 at home (1553 min), 1.68 away (1286 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Samuel Lino’s record for that season. See Samuel Lino’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Samuel Lino average per 90?
- Samuel Lino averages 1.42 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2023/24 (2087 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Samuel Lino have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Samuel Lino had 7 goals and 8 assists in 44 appearances (2839 minutes played).
- Did Samuel Lino start regularly in 2023/24?
- Samuel Lino started 34 of 44 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Samuel Lino’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Samuel Lino averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 44 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.