Sanjin Prcić
Sanjin Prcić (Strasbourg, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (96 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.94. Started 1 of 3.
Key facts
As of 3 September 2023: A midfielder for Strasbourg, Sanjin Prcić has three appearances (96 minutes) in Ligue 1 2023/24.
As of 3 September 2023: Sanjin Prcić averages 1.1 Impact a match over three games in Ligue 1 matches — sixth percentile among the 376 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
As of 3 September 2023: Of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), Sanjin Prcić started 1, playing 32 minutes on average.
Sanjin Prcić (Strasbourg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 September 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sanjin Prcić is a midfielder at Strasbourg, with three appearances and 96 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across three appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the sixth percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Sanjin Prcić has started 1 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 3% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (96 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.0, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (96 of 3060).
Ligue 1 only: 3 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Sanjin Prcić stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Sanjin Prcić | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.13 | — | 61.78 |
| Pass accuracy | 95.7% | — | 87.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.81 | — | 0.74 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.94 | — | 1.38 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.37 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.92 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.75 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.81 | — | 1.10 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.10 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.28 |
Per 90 minutes over 96 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 979 minutes.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sanjin Prcić | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.94on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.81 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.13accuracy 95.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.94win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
1.1 per match — 6th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Strasbourg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Strasbourg | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.67 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Strasbourg | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 1.06 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Strasbourg | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2020/21 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2019/20 | Strasbourg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.2 |
| 2018/19 | Strasbourg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.76 | 3.5 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-03 | @ Nice sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2023-08-27 | v Toulouse sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-08-13 | v Lyon | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Sanjin Prcić’s record for that season. See Sanjin Prcić’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Sanjin Prcić average per 90?
- Sanjin Prcić averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24 (96 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sanjin Prcić have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Sanjin Prcić had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (96 minutes played).
- Did Sanjin Prcić start regularly in 2023/24?
- Sanjin Prcić started 1 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sanjin Prcić’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Sanjin Prcić averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.