Santi Mina

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Celta Vigo in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Santi Mina (Celta Vigo, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2020/21 (645 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.12. Started 8 of 9.

Key facts

As of 30 April 2021: A forward for Celta Vigo, Santi Mina has nine appearances (645 minutes) in La Liga 2020/21.

As of 30 April 2021: In 2020/21 Santi Mina has three goals, no assists and nine appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 30 April 2021: Santi Mina averages 3.1 Impact a match over nine games in La Liga matches — 83rd percentile among the 111 La Liga players who qualify.

Santi Mina (Celta Vigo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across nine appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2021).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Santi Mina is a forward at Celta Vigo, with nine appearances and 645 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across nine appearances in La Liga matches, the 83rd percentile of 111 qualifying La Liga players. Santi Mina has started 8 of nine appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 19% of the La Liga minutes available to him (645 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.45 shots per 90 at home (373 minutes) against 0.66 away (272 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.12 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (645 minutes) versus 2.00 across every season on record (2920 minutes).

By the numbers

Goals per 90 is up from 0.20 last season (456 minutes in La Liga) to 0.42 in 2020/21. Santi Mina recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 1.9, 9.3, 1.3, 2.1 — trending up, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2020/21.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

9
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
645
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 19% of the La Liga minutes available (645 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.12 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (645 minutes) · 2.00 across every season on record (2920 minutes).

La Liga only: 9 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Santi Mina stats per 90 · La Liga 2020/21, forward

StatSanti Minavs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.42—0.20
Shotsper 901.12—1.38
Shots on targetper 900.56—0.79
Shot accuracy50.0%—57.1%
Key passesper 900.28—0.59
Successful dribblesper 900.42—0.79
Fouls wonper 902.51—1.18
Offsidesper 900.84—0.39

Per 90 minutes over 645 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 456 minutes.

Last 9 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-27 to 2021-04-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · La Liga 2020/21, forward

Santi Mina — season figures, La Liga 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisSanti MinaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.12on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.42——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.28——
Passingpasses p9023.16accuracy 72.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.42success 42.9%——
Duelsduels won p907.53win rate 46.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.40——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.81——

Where that sits in La Liga

La Liga 2020/21: this player is in the 83th percentile of 111 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.7

3.1 per match — 83th percentile of 111 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23Al Shabab3110.431.744.5
2021/22Celta Vigo11351.101.104.2
2020/21Celta Vigo9300.560.283.1
2019/20Celta Vigo8311.150.662.6
2018/19Valencia11401.331.032.5
2017/18Valencia3204.640.935.0

Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-04-30v Levante9000000206.93.7Match →
2021-02-28v Valladolid9000200106.91.9Match →
2021-02-12v Elche7620221008.39.3Match →
2021-01-31@ Granada CF900000116.91.3Match →
2020-12-14v Cadiz3400000106.92.1Match →
2020-11-29v Granada CF8300210106.22.2Match →
2020-11-06@ Elche7710210106.94.8Match →
2020-10-26@ Levante8700000106.52.9Match →
2020-09-27@ Valladolid sub1800000006.30.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Shots 1.45 at home (373 min), 0.66 away (272 min); Shots on target 0.72 at home (373 min), 0.33 away (272 min).

Impact trend · last 9 matches

Santi Mina: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 0.1 on 2020-09-27 to 3.7 on 2021-04-30.2020-09-272021-04-30

2020/21 is complete — this page is Santi Mina’s record for that season. See Santi Mina’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Santi Mina average per 90?
Santi Mina averages 1.12 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 (645 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Santi Mina have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Santi Mina had 3 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (645 minutes played).
Did Santi Mina start regularly in 2020/21?
Santi Mina started 8 of 9 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Santi Mina’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Santi Mina averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 9 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.