Shi Yan

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Tianjin Teda

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Tianjin Teda v SHANGHAI SIPG · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST · SHANGHAI SIPG allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Shi Yan (Tianjin Teda, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026 (188 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.48. Started 0 of 11. Next: Tianjin Teda v SHANGHAI SIPG, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 15 August 2026: A midfielder for Tianjin Teda, Shi Yan has 11 appearances (188 minutes) in the Super League 2026.

As of 15 August 2026: Shi Yan averages 0.6 Impact a match over 11 games in Super League matches — third percentile among the 324 Super League players who qualify.

As of 15 August 2026: Of 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), Shi Yan started 0, playing 17 minutes on average.

As of 15 August 2026, Shi Yan of Tianjin Teda averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 11 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Shi Yan is a midfielder at Tianjin Teda, with 11 appearances and 188 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 11 appearances in Super League matches, the third percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players. Shi Yan has started 0 of 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 17 minutes. That is 7% of the Super League minutes available to him (188 of 2520 across 28 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.7, -0.4, 1.6, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2026, and 1.91 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Tianjin Teda v SHANGHAI SIPG, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST (Super League). SHANGHAI SIPG allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Season 2026 · all competitions

11
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
188
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 11 appearances, 11 from the bench · 17 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Super League minutes available (188 of 2520).

Super League only: 11 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Shi Yan stats per 90 · Super League 2026, midfielder

StatShi Yanvs midfielders
Passesper 9016.28—
Pass accuracy76.5%—
Key passesper 900.96—
Shotsper 900.48—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.44—
Tacklesper 902.39—
Interceptionsper 900.96—
Fouls committedper 901.91—
Cardsper 900.48—

Per 90 minutes over 188 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranks appear once Shi Yan reaches 450 minutes in Super League.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-25 to 2026-08-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Super League 2026, midfielder

Shi Yan — season figures, Super League 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Shi Yan has 450+ minutes in Super League this season (188 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisShi YanMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.48on target 0.0%0.89—
Scoringgoals p900.000.09—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.961.13—
Passingpasses p9016.28accuracy 76.5%37.41—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.44success 60.0%0.70—
Duelsduels won p905.27win rate 44.0%4.70—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.832.73—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.391.59—

Where that sits in the Super League

Super League 2026: this player is in the 3th percentile of 324 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.18.7

0.6 per match — 3th percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Tianjin Teda11000.000.960.6
2025Tianjin Teda9000.000.330.4
2024Tianjin Teda18111.440.961.2
2023Tianjin Teda11000.400.800.5
2022Tianjin Teda15210.751.501.8
2021Tianjin Teda6000.000.540.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-08-15v Beijing Guoan sub1300000006.60.4Match →
2026-08-09@ Shandong Luneng sub1100000106.50.7Match →
2026-08-01v Yunnan Yukun sub220000016.3-0.4Match →
2026-07-25@ Qingdao Jonoon sub1900001106.61.6Match →
2026-05-31v Dalian Zhixing sub1300000006.30Match →
2026-05-23@ SHANGHAI SIPG sub2100101006.92.5Match →
2026-05-19v Henan Jianye sub800000006.50Match →
2026-05-10@ Hangzhou Greentown sub1700000006.2-0.3Match →
2026-05-01v Wuhan Three Towns sub1200000206.71.4Match →
2026-04-25@ Beijing Guoan sub1700000006.70Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Shi Yan: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2026-04-25 to 0.4 on 2026-08-15.2026-04-252026-08-15

TACTIX model: Shi Yan’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Shi Yan’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Shi Yan average per 90?
Shi Yan averages 0.48 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (188 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Shi Yan have this season?
This season Shi Yan has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (188 minutes played).
Does Shi Yan start every game?
Shi Yan started 0 of 11 appearances in 2026, averaging 17 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Shi Yan get booked?
Shi Yan was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.