Shiwei Che

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Qingdao Jonoon

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST · Chongqing Tongliang Long allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Shiwei Che (Qingdao Jonoon, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2025 (737 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.98, higher than 53% of 108 midfielders. Started 6 of 19. Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: Shiwei Che is a midfielder at Qingdao Jonoon, with 19 appearances and 737 minutes in the Super League 2025.

As of 17 October 2026: In 2025 Shiwei Che has one goal, no assists and 19 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 17 October 2026: Shiwei Che averages 1.6 Impact a match over 19 games in Super League matches — 25th percentile among the 331 Super League players who qualify.

Shiwei Che: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 19 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2025. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (17 October 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Shiwei Che is a midfielder at Qingdao Jonoon, with 19 appearances and 737 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 19 appearances in Super League matches, the 25th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. Shiwei Che has started 6 of 19 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 27% of the Super League minutes available to him (737 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 108 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.05 tackles per 90 — higher than 91%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 2025 (n = 108): Defending (strong, 77th percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.2, 0.0, 0.0, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: three yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2025, and 1.47 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST (Super League). Chongqing Tongliang Long allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 2025 (n = 108): Nené, Feifan Jia and Guilherme Madruga (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · all competitions

19
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
737
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 19 appearances, 13 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Super League minutes available (737 of 2700).

Super League only: 19 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Shiwei Che stats per 90 · Super League 2025, midfielder

StatShiwei Chevs midfielders
Passesper 9035.66higher than 36%
Pass accuracy81.2%higher than 51%
Key passesper 901.10higher than 45%
Shotsper 900.98higher than 53%
Shots on targetper 900.37higher than 46%
Successful dribblesper 900.85higher than 56%
Tacklesper 903.05higher than 91%
Interceptionsper 900.61higher than 35%
Fouls committedper 901.47fewer than 44%
Cardsper 900.37fewer than 14%

Per 90 minutes over 737 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranked against 108 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-29 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Super League 2025, midfielder

Shiwei Che — radar against Midfielders, Super League 2025 (n = 108)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Shiwei Che · Midfielders, Super League 2025 (n = 108) median

AxisShiwei CheMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.98on target 37.5%0.9353rd
Scoringgoals p900.120.1251st
Creationkey passes + assists p901.101.3039th
Passingpasses p9035.66accuracy 81.2%38.8736th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.85success 53.8%0.7556th
Duelsduels won p905.50win rate 45.0%5.1058th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.792.9877th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.831.5561st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 737 minutes in Super League 2025. Cohort: 108 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the Super League

Super League 2025: this player is in the 25th percentile of 331 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.27.9

1.6 per match — 25th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Qingdao Jonoon5000.601.190.5
2025Qingdao Jonoon19100.371.101.6
2020Tianjin Teda2000.670.002.8
2019Hebei Zhongji100––-0.3
2018Hebei Zhongji100––0.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17v Shenyang Urban20265700001006.71.7Match →
2026-07-14@ Hangzhou Greentown20266100001006.20.2Match →
2026-04-22@ Shanghai Shenhua2026 sub1200000006.50Match →
2026-04-17v Qingdao Youth Island2026 sub10000000–0Match →
2026-04-12@ Tianjin Teda2026 sub2000110006.30.7Match →
2025-11-22@ Hangzhou Greentown6400110306.93.7Match →
2025-11-02v Wuhan Three Towns sub120000006.7-0.6Match →
2025-10-26@ Beijing Guoan sub2100001106.70.9Match →
2025-09-20v Shandong Luneng sub2000102106.92.5Match →
2025-08-29v Henan Jianye sub450010106.7-0.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Shiwei Che: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.6 on 2025-08-29 to 1.7 on 2026-10-17.2025-08-292026-10-17

TACTIX model: Shiwei Che’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Shiwei Che’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Shiwei Che average per 90?
Shiwei Che averages 0.98 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (737 minutes) — higher than 53% of 108 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Shiwei Che have this season?
This season Shiwei Che has 1 goal and 0 assists in 19 appearances (737 minutes played).
Does Shiwei Che start every game?
Shiwei Che started 6 of 19 appearances in 2025, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Shiwei Che get booked?
Shiwei Che was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.