Hebei Zhongji
Hebei Zhongji are 18th in the Super League on -3 points from 34 games. Their last five matches: one win, zero draws, four defeats. This season they score 0.5 and concede 3.4 goals a game across 35 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Over 2.5 goals has landed in 25 of Hebei Zhongji’s last 30 results in all competitions (83%).
The fewest shots on target in the Super League: Hebei Zhongji average 2 a game over 23 matches (18 teams ranked).
Hebei Zhongji concede 6.2 shots on target a game in the Super League, the most of 18 teams (23 matches).
Hebei Zhongji are 18th in the Super League on -3 points from 34 games — their last five matches read 1W 0D 4L. TACTIX publishes Hebei Zhongji’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 30 December 2022).
Where they stand
At home, Hebei Zhongji have two wins, no draws and 12 defeats in their last 14 home matches in all competitions — 0.43 points per game, scoring 0.71 and conceding 3.71. Hebei Zhongji’s strength rating has moved from 1216 to 1062 across the last 23 rated Super League matches since 11 August 2022 (−154, Glicko-2).
Form
Hebei Zhongji’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, no draws and four defeats, scoring 0.60 and conceding 3.00 per game. 25 of Hebei Zhongji’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (83%). Both teams scored in 11 of Hebei Zhongji’s last 30 results in all competitions (37%).
How they play
Hebei Zhongji take 2 shots on target a game in Super League matches this season, the fewest of 18 teams (23 matches). Hebei Zhongji concede 6.2 shots on target a game in the Super League, the most of 18 teams (23 matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Hebei Zhongji win 2.3 and concede 5.6 a game in the Super League — the fewest won of 18 teams (23 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, Cui Lin (3.7 per match over 15 appearances, two assists) and Chen Yunhua (3.2 per match over 12 appearances, one goal and two assists) have been Hebei Zhongji’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in the Super League has landed 15 of 21 times over the last 30 days of settled Super League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Hebei Zhongji Stats 2022/23 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 35 | Last 8 8 | Home 17 | Away 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.5 / 3.4 | 0.6 / 3.6 | 0.7 / 3.6 | 0.4 / 3.2 |
| Corners | 2.3 / 5.6 | 2.3 / 5.8 | 2.3 / 5.5 | 2.2 / 5.8 |
| Shots | 5.7 / 17.5 | 5.3 / 20.7 | 5.6 / 18.6 | 5.8 / 16.1 |
| Shots on target | 2.0 / 6.2 | 1.8 / 7.5 | 2.3 / 6.9 | 1.7 / 5.3 |
| Fouls | 11.4 / 13.5 | 10.3 / 14.3 | 9.9 / 13.2 | 13.4 / 14.0 |
| Cards | 1.2 / 1.3 | 0.3 / 1.0 | 0.9 / 1.1 | 1.6 / 1.6 |
Both teams scored: 37% of 35 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 80% of 35 this season · 88% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L0–4v Henan Jianye2022-12-30
- L0–3@ Shijiazhuang Y. J.2022-12-27
- L1–4@ Guangzhou R&F2022-12-23
- W2–0v Shenzhen Ruby FC2022-12-15
- L0–4v Beijing Guoan2022-12-10
- L0–4v Meizhou Kejia2022-12-05
- L1–4v Dalian Aerbin2022-11-30
- L1–6v Hangzhou Greentown2022-11-26
Hebei Zhongji Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cui Lin | DEF | 15 | 1315 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 tackles | 3.7 |
| Chen Yunhua | MID | 12 | 945 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 key passes | 3.2 |
| Zhang Wei | FWD | 15 | 866 | 6 | 1 | 2.2 shots | 2.9 |
| Liu Jing | DEF | 19 | 1508 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 tackles | 2.5 |
| Pang Jiajun | GK | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 56% saved | 2.4 |
| Gao Huaze | MID | 22 | 1561 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 key passes | 2.2 |
| Yao Daogang | MID | 18 | 1466 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 key passes | 2.2 |
| Ren Wei | FWD | 14 | 1027 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 shots | 2.2 |
| Zhao Ziye | FWD | 13 | 454 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 shots | 2.1 |
| Yang Chenyu | DEF | 6 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 tackles | 2.1 |
| Yaxiong Bao | GK | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 62% saved | 2 |
| Ximing Pan | DEF | 15 | 1294 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 2 |
| Gao Yunan | MID | 21 | 1337 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 key passes | 1.9 |
| Xu Tianyuan | MID | 14 | 727 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 key passes | 1.9 |
| Yao Xuchen | MID | 19 | 1209 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 key passes | 1.8 |
| Liao Wei | FWD | 18 | 953 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 shots | 1.8 |
| Haifeng Ding | DEF | 11 | 657 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 tackles | 1.8 |
| Zhang Yu | DEF | 10 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 tackles | 1.7 |
| Zhang Junzhe | DEF | 18 | 1420 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 tackles | 1.5 |
| Luan Haodong | DEF | 11 | 898 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 tackles | 1.5 |
Hebei Zhongji Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90Zhang Wei2.2 per 90 · 866 min
- Most shots on target per 90Zhang Wei1.1 per 90 · 866 min
- Most key passes per 90Haifeng Ding0.8 per 90 · 657 min
- Most tackles per 90Zhao Ziye2.8 per 90 · 454 min
- Most fouls committedYao Daogang27 in 18 apps
- Most cardsZhang Junzhe6 in 18 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Hebei Zhongji fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Hebei Zhongji in the table?
- Hebei Zhongji are 18th on -3 points after 34 matches, with two wins, zero draws and 32 defeats and a goal difference of -97.
- What is Hebei Zhongji’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Hebei Zhongji have one win, zero draws and four defeats, scoring 0.6 and conceding 3 goals per game.
- How many goals do Hebei Zhongji score per game?
- Hebei Zhongji have scored 18 and conceded 115 in 34 league games this season — 0.53 scored and 3.38 conceded per game.
- Who are Hebei Zhongji’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, Cui Lin, Chen Yunhua and Zhang Wei have been Hebei Zhongji’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.