Silas Nwankwo
Silas Nwankwo (Mjallby AIF, forward) had 5 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2022 (850 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 1.59. Started 10 of 16.
Key facts
As of 6 November 2022: A forward for Mjallby AIF, Silas Nwankwo has 16 appearances (850 minutes) in the Allsvenskan 2022.
As of 6 November 2022: In 2022 Silas Nwankwo has five goals, one assist and 16 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 6 November 2022: Silas Nwankwo averages 2.6 Impact a match over 16 games in Allsvenskan matches — 47th percentile among the 180 Allsvenskan players who qualify.
Silas Nwankwo (Mjallby AIF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 16 appearances, and scored five goals and one assist in 16 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Silas Nwankwo is a forward at Mjallby AIF, with 16 appearances and 850 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 16 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 47th percentile of 180 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Silas Nwankwo has started 10 of 16 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 31% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (850 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.25 shots per 90 at home (479 minutes) against 0.73 away (371 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 1.59 shots per 90 in 2022 (850 minutes) versus 1.49 across every season on record (1206 minutes).
By the numbers
Silas Nwankwo recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.8, 7.0, 1.8, -0.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 16 appearances in 2022.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 10 of 16 appearances, 6 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (850 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.59 shots per 90 in 2022 (850 minutes) · 1.49 across every season on record (1206 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 16 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2022. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Silas Nwankwo stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2022, forward
| Stat | Silas Nwankwo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.59 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.06 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.59 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.64 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 850 minutes in Allsvenskan 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-21 to 2022-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Allsvenskan 2022, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Silas Nwankwo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.59on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.53 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.06 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.89accuracy 62.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.06success 43.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.25win rate 39.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.06 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.65 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Allsvenskan
2.6 per match — 47th percentile of 180 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mjallby AIF | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | Mjallby AIF | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2022 | Mjallby AIF | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0.64 | 0.95 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-06 | @ Djurgardens IF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2022-10-30 | v AIK Stockholm sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2022-10-24 | v Varbergs BoIS FC sub | 56 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | Match → |
| 2022-10-20 | @ Kalmar FF | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2022-10-16 | v Hammarby FF | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2022-10-10 | @ IFK Norrkoping | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2022-10-03 | @ IFK Varnamo sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2022-09-10 | @ Degerfors IF | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-09-05 | v IFK Goteborg sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2022-08-21 | v Malmo FF sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Shots 2.25 at home (479 min), 0.73 away (371 min); Shots on target 0.94 at home (479 min), 0.24 away (371 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022 is complete — this page is Silas Nwankwo’s record for that season. See Silas Nwankwo’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Silas Nwankwo average per 90?
- Silas Nwankwo averages 1.59 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2022 (850 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Silas Nwankwo have in 2022?
- In 2022 Silas Nwankwo had 5 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances (850 minutes played).
- Did Silas Nwankwo start regularly in 2022?
- Silas Nwankwo started 10 of 16 appearances in 2022, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Silas Nwankwo’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Silas Nwankwo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 16 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.