Silvio Romero
Silvio Romero (Fortaleza EC, forward) had 3 goals and 3 assists in 25 appearances in 2022 (940 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.26. Started 10 of 25.
Key facts
As of 13 November 2022: A forward for Fortaleza EC, Silvio Romero has 24 appearances (875 minutes) in Serie A 2022.
As of 13 November 2022: In 2022 Silvio Romero has three goals, three assists and 25 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 13 November 2022: Silvio Romero averages 1.0 Impact a match over 24 games in Serie A matches — third percentile among the 266 Serie A players who qualify.
Silvio Romero (Fortaleza EC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 25 appearances, and scored three goals and three assists in 25 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Silvio Romero is a forward at Fortaleza EC, with 24 appearances and 875 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 24 appearances in Serie A matches, the third percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Silvio Romero has started 10 of 25 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 26% of the Serie A minutes available to him (875 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.98 shots per 90 at home (544 minutes) against 1.36 away (396 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 2.30 shots per 90 in 2022 (940 minutes) versus 1.83 across every season on record (3933 minutes).
By the numbers
Silvio Romero recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 7.3, 0.4, 0.2, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2022.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 10 of 25 appearances, 15 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Serie A minutes available (875 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.30 shots per 90 in 2022 (940 minutes) · 1.83 across every season on record (3933 minutes).
Serie A only: 24 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Silvio Romero stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, forward
| Stat | Silvio Romero | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.26 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 40.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 875 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-17 to 2022-11-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2022, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Silvio Romero | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.26on target 40.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.65 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.61accuracy 76.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.31success 30.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.44win rate 21.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.31 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.93 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
1 per match — 3th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Instituto Cordoba | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | Instituto Cordoba | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2023 | Fortaleza EC | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.83 | 1.86 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | Fortaleza EC | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 1.1 |
| 2021 | Independiente | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 3.1 |
| 2020 | Independiente | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 1.01 | 2.7 |
| 2019 | Independiente | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.72 | 1.20 | 5.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-13 | @ Santos sub | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2022-11-09 | v RB Bragantino | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.3 | Match → |
| 2022-11-06 | v Atletico Goianiense sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-10-27 | v Coritiba sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2022-10-24 | v Atletico-MG sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-09-28 | v Flamengo sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-09-18 | @ Juventude sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-09-10 | @ Fluminense sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-09-04 | v Botafogo sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2022-08-17 | @ Fluminense | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Shots 2.98 at home (544 min), 1.36 away (396 min); Shots on target 1.16 at home (544 min), 0.91 away (396 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022 is complete — this page is Silvio Romero’s record for that season. See Silvio Romero’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Silvio Romero average per 90?
- Silvio Romero averages 2.26 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (875 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Silvio Romero have in 2022?
- In 2022 Silvio Romero had 3 goals and 3 assists in 25 appearances (940 minutes played).
- Did Silvio Romero start regularly in 2022?
- Silvio Romero started 10 of 25 appearances in 2022, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Silvio Romero’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Silvio Romero averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 25 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.