Simon Olsson

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for IF Elfsborg in 2018

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Simon Olsson (IF Elfsborg, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2018 (253 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 0.71. Started 3 of 3.

Key facts

As of 5 November 2018: A midfielder for IF Elfsborg, Simon Olsson has three appearances (253 minutes) in the Allsvenskan 2018.

As of 5 November 2018: Simon Olsson averages 2.6 Impact a match over three games in Allsvenskan matches — 38th percentile among the 24 Allsvenskan players who qualify.

As of 5 November 2018: Of three appearances in 2018 (all competitions), Simon Olsson started 3, playing 84 minutes on average.

Simon Olsson (IF Elfsborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2018).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Simon Olsson is a midfielder at IF Elfsborg, with three appearances and 253 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2018. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across three appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 38th percentile of 24 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Simon Olsson has started 3 of three appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 9% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (253 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.7, 2.4, 3.6 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2018, and 1.78 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan.

Season 2018 · all competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
253
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (253 of 2700).

Allsvenskan only: 3 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2018. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.

Simon Olsson stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2018, midfielder

StatSimon Olssonvs cohort
Passesper 9050.87—
Key passesper 901.07—
Shotsper 900.71—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 902.85—
Tacklesper 900.71—
Interceptionsper 900.71—
Fouls committedper 901.78—
Cardsper 900.36—

Per 90 minutes over 253 minutes in Allsvenskan 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Allsvenskan 2018, midfielder

Simon Olsson — season figures, Allsvenskan 2018ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisSimon OlssonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.71on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.07——
Passingpasses p9050.87——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.85success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.62win rate 46.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.42——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.13——

Where that sits in the Allsvenskan

Allsvenskan 2018: this player is in the 38th percentile of 24 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.35.1

2.6 per match — 38th percentile of 24 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026IF Elfsborg23220.341.253.3
2025IF Elfsborg20020.211.323.5
2024Heerenveen13110.531.392.8
2023Heerenveen34230.361.093.3
2022Heerenveen10020.001.452.2
2022IF Elfsborg3110.352.455.8
2021IF Elfsborg5100.613.034.1
2020IF Elfsborg4100.582.904.2
2019IF Elfsborg3020.331.333.7
2018IF Elfsborg3000.001.072.6

Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-11-05v IF Brommapojkarna900000216.40.7Match →
2018-08-06v Ostersunds FK7300101006.62.4Match →
2018-07-28@ Ostersunds FK9000100107.13.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 3 matches

Simon Olsson: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 3.6 on 2018-07-28 to 0.7 on 2018-11-05.2018-07-282018-11-05

2018 is complete — this page is Simon Olsson’s record for that season. See Simon Olsson’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Simon Olsson average per 90?
Simon Olsson averages 0.71 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2018 (253 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Simon Olsson have in 2018?
In 2018 Simon Olsson had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (253 minutes played).
Did Simon Olsson start regularly in 2018?
Simon Olsson started 3 of 3 appearances in 2018, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Simon Olsson’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
Simon Olsson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.