Steven Lustica
Now at Western United. The 2017/18 season below was played at Western Sydney Wanderers — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Steven Lustica (Western United, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2017/18 (575 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 0.78. Started 7 of 10.
Key facts
As of 2 December 2023: Steven Lustica is a midfielder at Western Sydney Wanderers, with 10 appearances and 575 minutes in A-League Men 2017/18.
As of 2 December 2023: In 2017/18 Steven Lustica has no goals, one assist and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 2 December 2023: Ranked in the ninth percentile of 116 qualifying A-League Men players, Steven Lustica’s Impact runs at 1.2 per match (10 appearances in A-League Men matches).
As of 2 December 2023, Steven Lustica of Western United averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances; has zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2017/18 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Steven Lustica is a midfielder at Western Sydney Wanderers, with 10 appearances and 575 minutes in A-League Men 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in A-League Men matches, the ninth percentile of 116 qualifying A-League Men players. Steven Lustica has started 7 of 10 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 24% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (575 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.5, 1.4, 0.8, 5.6, 0.6 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.2.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 7 of 10 appearances, 3 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 24% of the A-League Men minutes available (575 of 2430).
A-League Men only: 10 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
Steven Lustica stats per 90 · A-League Men 2017/18, midfielder
| Stat | Steven Lustica | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 27.08 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.72 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.72 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 575 minutes in A-League Men 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-02-16 to 2023-12-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2017/18, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for A-League Men 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Steven Lustica | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.78on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.88 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.08 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.66win rate 34.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.78 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.72 | — | — |
Where that sits in A-League Men
1.2 per match — 9th percentile of 116 qualifying A-League Men players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Western United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.5 |
| 2022/23 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2021/22 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 5.6 |
| 2017/18 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 1.72 | 1.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-02 | Western United v Wellington Phoenix2023/24 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.5 | Match → | |
| 2023-11-11 | Western United v Newcastle Jets2023/24 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2023-04-29 | Perth Glory v Western United2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2022-04-09 | Western United v Wellington Phoenix2021/22 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.6 | Match → |
| 2018-04-07 | Western Sydney v Brisbane Roar FC sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2018-03-31 | Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | Match → |
| 2018-03-24 | Melbourne City v Western Sydney | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2018-03-10 | Western Sydney v Wellington Phoenix | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2018-03-04 | Western Sydney v Perth Glory FC sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2018-02-16 | Western Sydney v Newcastle Jets FC | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Steven Lustica’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Steven Lustica average per 90?
- Steven Lustica averages 0.78 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2017/18 (575 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Steven Lustica have this season?
- This season Steven Lustica has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (575 minutes played).
- Does Steven Lustica start every game?
- Steven Lustica started 7 of 10 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Steven Lustica get booked?
- Steven Lustica was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.