Sven Nieuwpoort
Sven Nieuwpoort (Excelsior, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (307 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.88. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 29 May 2022: A defender for Excelsior, Sven Nieuwpoort has three appearances (307 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2021/22.
As of 29 May 2022: Sven Nieuwpoort averages 1.4 Impact a match over three games in Eredivisie matches — 10th percentile among the 40 Eredivisie players who qualify.
As of 29 May 2022: In 2021/22 Sven Nieuwpoort averaged 0.88 tackles per 90 over 307 minutes; his career figure is 0.89 over 2328.
Sven Nieuwpoort (Excelsior) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sven Nieuwpoort is a defender at Excelsior, with three appearances and 307 minutes in the Eredivisie 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across three appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 10th percentile of 40 qualifying Eredivisie players. Sven Nieuwpoort has started 3 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 102 minutes. That is 57% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (307 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.88 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (307 minutes) versus 0.89 across every season on record (2328 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.9, 1.1, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.4.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 102 minutes per appearance · 57% of the Eredivisie minutes available (307 of 540).
Against his career: 0.88 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (307 minutes) · 0.89 across every season on record (2328 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 3 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Sven Nieuwpoort stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Sven Nieuwpoort | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.35 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 29.32 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 307 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Eredivisie 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sven Nieuwpoort | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.32accuracy 82.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.35win rate 57.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.47 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.29 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eredivisie
1.4 per match — 10th percentile of 40 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-29 | @ ADO Den Haag | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2022-05-24 | v ADO Den Haag | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-05-21 | @ Heracles | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Sven Nieuwpoort’s record for that season. See Sven Nieuwpoort’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Sven Nieuwpoort average per 90?
- Sven Nieuwpoort averages 0.88 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22 (307 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sven Nieuwpoort have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Sven Nieuwpoort had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (307 minutes played).
- Did Sven Nieuwpoort start regularly in 2021/22?
- Sven Nieuwpoort started 3 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 102 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sven Nieuwpoort’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Sven Nieuwpoort averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.