Toni Borevković

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Rio Ave in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Toni Borevković (Rio Ave, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2020/21 (630 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.86. Started 7 of 7.

Key facts

As of 19 May 2021: A defender for Rio Ave, Toni Borevković has seven appearances (630 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2020/21.

As of 19 May 2021: Toni Borevković averages 2.3 Impact a match over seven games in Primeira Liga matches — 39th percentile among the 49 Primeira Liga players who qualify.

As of 19 May 2021: In 2020/21 Toni Borevković averaged 0.86 tackles per 90 over 630 minutes; his career figure is 1.06 over 8640.

Toni Borevković (Rio Ave) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2021).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Toni Borevković is a defender at Rio Ave, with seven appearances and 630 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 39th percentile of 49 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Toni Borevković has started 7 of seven appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 19% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (630 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.67 tackles per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.00 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 0.86 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (630 minutes) versus 1.06 across every season on record (8640 minutes).

By the numbers

Toni Borevković recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 3.3, 4.1, 1.0, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2020/21, and 0.86 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 7 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (630 of 3240).

Against his career: 0.86 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (630 minutes) · 1.06 across every season on record (8640 minutes).

Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Toni Borevković stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2020/21, defender

StatToni Borevkovićvs cohort
Tacklesper 900.86—
Interceptionsper 902.00—
Blocksper 900.14—
Duels wonper 902.71—
Duel win rate55.9%—
Fouls committedper 900.86—
Cardsper 900.14—
Passesper 9056.43—
Pass accuracy82.0%—

Per 90 minutes over 630 minutes in Primeira Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-31 to 2021-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2020/21, defender

Toni Borevković — season figures, Primeira Liga 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisToni BorevkovićMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.43on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.29——
Passingpasses p9056.43accuracy 82.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.71win rate 55.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.00——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2020/21: this player is in the 39th percentile of 49 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.64.4

2.3 per match — 39th percentile of 49 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Vitória SC3102.330.002.4
2026/27Samsunspor3002.000.002.1
2025/26Samsunspor24103.410.071.8
2025/26Vitória SC1000.001.001.5
2024/25Vitória SC35002.210.112.1
2023/24Vitória SC25002.510.081.9
2022/23HNK Hajduk Split1005.000.004.2
2021/22Vitória SC3001.670.001.5
2020/21Rio Ave7002.860.292.3
2019/20Rio Ave2001.910.482.3
2018/19Rio Ave3001.670.002.4

Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-05-19@ Nacional90002201072.7Match →
2021-05-11@ Santa Clara9000000207.23.3Match →
2021-04-21@ Maritimo9000001106.94.1Match →
2021-03-14@ Moreirense9000110006.31Match →
2021-02-05v Nacional90000000071.3Match →
2021-01-25v Santa Clara900000116.92.1Match →
2020-10-31v Moreirense90000001071.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 0.67 at home (270 min), 1.00 away (360 min); Interceptions 1.67 at home (270 min), 2.25 away (360 min).

Impact trend · last 7 matches

Toni Borevković: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 1.9 on 2020-10-31 to 2.7 on 2021-05-19.2020-10-312021-05-19

2020/21 is complete — this page is Toni Borevković’s record for that season. See Toni Borevković’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Toni Borevković average per 90?
Toni Borevković averages 0.86 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2020/21 (630 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Toni Borevković have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Toni Borevković had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (630 minutes played).
Did Toni Borevković start regularly in 2020/21?
Toni Borevković started 7 of 7 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Toni Borevković’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Toni Borevković averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 7 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.