T. Bruns

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Heracles in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

T. Bruns (Heracles, midfielder) had 3 goals and 3 assists in 23 appearances in 2024/25 (1236 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.54. Started 15 of 23.

Key facts

As of 18 May 2025: A midfielder for Heracles, T. Bruns has 22 appearances (1166 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2024/25.

As of 18 May 2025: In 2024/25 T. Bruns has three goals, three assists and 23 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 18 May 2025: T. Bruns averages 2.7 Impact a match over 22 games in Eredivisie matches — 57th percentile among the 380 Eredivisie players who qualify.

T. Bruns (Heracles) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 23 appearances, and scored three goals and three assists in 23 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Bruns is a midfielder at Heracles, with 22 appearances and 1166 minutes in the Eredivisie 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 22 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 57th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players. T. Bruns has started 15 of 23 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 38% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (1166 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 3.41 key passes per 90 at home (633 minutes) against 1.94 away (603 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.69 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1236 minutes) versus 1.56 across every season on record (4433 minutes).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.17 last season (1077 minutes in the Eredivisie) to 0.54 in 2024/25. T. Bruns recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 3.3, 6.9, 4.0, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: five yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.78 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

23
Apps
3
Goals
3
Assists
1236
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 23 appearances, 8 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Eredivisie minutes available (1166 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.69 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1236 minutes) · 1.56 across every season on record (4433 minutes).

Eredivisie only: 22 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

T. Bruns stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2024/25, midfielder

StatT. Brunsvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9029.33—38.02
Pass accuracy72.4%—73.4%
Key passesper 902.55—1.42
Shotsper 901.54—1.09
Shots on targetper 900.54—0.17
Successful dribblesper 901.00—0.58
Tacklesper 902.24—2.01
Interceptionsper 900.23—0.50
Fouls committedper 901.78—2.01
Cardsper 900.39—0.84

Per 90 minutes over 1166 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1077 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-16 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2024/25, midfielder

T. Bruns — season figures, Eredivisie 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisT. BrunsMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.54on target 35.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.23——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.70——
Passingpasses p9029.33accuracy 72.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.00success 65.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.17win rate 48.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.62——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.16——

Where that sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2024/25: this player is in the 57th percentile of 380 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.2

2.7 per match — 57th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Heracles28200.300.681.5
2024/25Heracles23330.512.692.7
2023/24Heracles24020.171.421.4
2020/21Vitesse6000.001.082.1
2019/20PEC Zwolle100––0.7
2019/20VVV Venlo1000.001.004.2
2017/18Vitesse6100.351.552.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-18v NEC Nijmegen7100103006.61.8Match →
2025-05-14@ PSV Eindhoven9000001206.53.3Match →
2025-05-09@ Willem II8101215208.36.9Match →
2025-04-23@ Groningen681011116.94Match →
2025-04-13v AZ Alkmaar830010026.60.6Match →
2025-03-30v Twente780010217.32.3Match →
2025-03-15@ Heerenveen450000026.30.7Match →
2025-03-08@ Fortuna Sittard7300001206.31.5Match →
2025-03-02v PEC Zwolle7710423108.58.6Match →
2025-02-16@ Ajax6400001406.94.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 3.41 at home (633 min), 1.94 away (603 min); Shots 1.99 at home (633 min), 0.90 away (603 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

T. Bruns: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.2 on 2025-02-16 to 1.8 on 2025-05-18.2025-02-162025-05-18

2024/25 is complete — this page is T. Bruns’s record for that season. See T. Bruns’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does T. Bruns average per 90?
T. Bruns averages 1.54 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25 (1166 minutes).
How many goals and assists did T. Bruns have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 T. Bruns had 3 goals and 3 assists in 23 appearances (1236 minutes played).
Did T. Bruns start regularly in 2024/25?
T. Bruns started 15 of 23 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Bruns’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
T. Bruns averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 23 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.