T. Glover
T. Glover (Melbourne City, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (450 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 2.50. Started 5 of 5.
Key facts
As of 29 January 2023: A goalkeeper for Melbourne City, T. Glover has four appearances (360 minutes) in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23.
As of 29 January 2023: T. Glover averages 2.6 Impact a match over four games in AFC Champions League Elite matches — 54th percentile among the 153 AFC Champions League Elite players who qualify.
As of 29 January 2023: In 2022/23 T. Glover averaged 3.25 saves per 90 over 360 minutes; his career figure is 2.76 over 2610.
T. Glover (Melbourne City) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 January 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Glover is a goalkeeper at Melbourne City, with four appearances and 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across four appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 54th percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. T. Glover has started 5 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 67% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (360 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
T. Glover has saved 83.3% of the shots on target faced in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Against his career: 3.25 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (360 minutes) versus 2.76 across every season on record (2610 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 4.2, 1.1, 1.9, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 67% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (360 of 540).
Against his career: 3.25 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (360 minutes) · 2.76 across every season on record (2610 minutes).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 4 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
T. Glover stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23, goalkeeper
| Stat | T. Glover | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 83.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 25.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- Clean sheet2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-18 to 2023-01-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Glover | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.00 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 25.50accuracy 76.5% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.25 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.22 | — | — |
Where that sits in AFC Champions League Elite
2.6 per match — 54th percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (3+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.4 |
| 2024/25 | Middlesbrough | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.7 |
| 2023/24 | Middlesbrough | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.58 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Melbourne City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.60 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.4 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-29 | v Adelaide United | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2022-04-30 | @ Ceres | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2022-04-24 | @ Jeonnam Dragons | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-04-21 | v Jeonnam Dragons | 90 | 5 | 1 | 7.6 | 1.9 | Match → | |
| 2022-04-18 | v Ceres | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is T. Glover’s record for that season. See T. Glover’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does T. Glover average per 90?
- T. Glover averages 2.50 saves per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 (360 minutes).
- What is T. Glover’s save percentage?
- T. Glover’s save percentage is 83.3% in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did T. Glover have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 T. Glover had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Did T. Glover start regularly in 2022/23?
- T. Glover started 5 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.