T. Imai
T. Imai (Western United, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (135 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in A-League Men: 1.33. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 8 March 2025: T. Imai is a defender at Western United, with two appearances and 135 minutes in A-League Men 2021/22.
As of 8 March 2025: T. Imai averages 1.4 Impact a match over two games in A-League Men matches — 25th percentile among the 32 A-League Men players who qualify.
As of 8 March 2025: T. Imai has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes.
T. Imai (Western United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 March 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Imai is a defender at Western United, with two appearances and 135 minutes in A-League Men 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across two appearances in A-League Men matches, the 25th percentile of 32 qualifying A-League Men players. T. Imai has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 5% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (135 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
By the numbers
T. Imai recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 3.7, 6.0, 5.3, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2021/22, and 2.67 fouls per 90 in A-League Men.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 68 minutes per appearance · 5% of the A-League Men minutes available (135 of 2700).
A-League Men only: 2 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
T. Imai stats per 90 · A-League Men 2021/22, defender
| Stat | T. Imai | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 36.67 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 135 minutes in A-League Men 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 7
- 2+ tackles5 of 7
- 1+ foul committed6 of 7
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-09 to 2025-03-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for A-League Men 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Imai | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.67accuracy 81.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.00win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.33 | — | — |
Where that sits in A-League Men
1.4 per match — 25th percentile of 32 qualifying A-League Men players (1+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Western United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Western United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 5.7 |
| 2022/23 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Western United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | v Wellington Phoenix2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2024-10-20 | @ Wellington Phoenix2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2023-12-02 | v Wellington Phoenix2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | Match → |
| 2023-11-11 | v Newcastle Jets2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2023-04-29 | @ Perth Glory2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2022-05-14 | v Wellington Phoenix | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2022-04-09 | v Wellington Phoenix | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
TACTIX model: T. Imai’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does T. Imai average per 90?
- T. Imai averages 1.33 tackles per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2021/22 (135 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does T. Imai have this season?
- This season T. Imai has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (135 minutes played).
- Does T. Imai start every game?
- T. Imai started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Imai get booked?
- T. Imai was booked in 1 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.