T. Kolodziejczak
T. Kolodziejczak (Saint Etienne, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances in 2018/19 (720 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.75. Started 8 of 8.
Key facts
As of 1 April 2019: A defender for Saint Etienne, T. Kolodziejczak has eight appearances (720 minutes) in Ligue 1 2018/19.
As of 1 April 2019: In 2018/19 T. Kolodziejczak has no goals, two assists and eight appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 1 April 2019: T. Kolodziejczak averages 2.7 Impact a match over eight games in Ligue 1 matches — 44th percentile among the 9 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
T. Kolodziejczak (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across eight appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in eight appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 April 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Kolodziejczak is a defender at Saint Etienne, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 44th percentile of 9 qualifying Ligue 1 players. T. Kolodziejczak has started 8 of eight appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 21% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (720 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.60 tackles per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 1.00 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 0.75 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (720 minutes) versus 1.05 across every season on record (8881 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 2.8, 2.7, 3.4, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2018/19, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (720 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.75 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (720 minutes) · 1.05 across every season on record (8881 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 8 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
T. Kolodziejczak stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2018/19, defender
| Stat | T. Kolodziejczak | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Duel win rate | 41.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 43.88 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 8
- 2+ tackles2 of 8
- 1+ foul committed4 of 8
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-08-11 to 2019-04-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Kolodziejczak | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.88 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.13success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.50win rate 41.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
2.7 per match — 44th percentile of 9 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Paris FC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.11 | 0.21 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Paris FC | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.47 | 0.05 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.05 | 0.51 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | FC Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2021/22 | Saint Etienne | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3.23 | 0.84 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Saint Etienne | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.15 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Saint Etienne | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2.53 | 0.53 | 1.8 |
| 2018/19 | Saint Etienne | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.38 | 0.25 | 2.7 |
Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-01 | v Nimes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2019-03-10 | v Lille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → | |
| 2019-02-22 | @ Dijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2019-02-13 | v Strasbourg | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2019-01-12 | @ Guingamp | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2018-12-22 | v Dijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2018-09-25 | @ Toulouse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2018-08-11 | v Guingamp | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Tackles 0.60 at home (450 min), 1.00 away (270 min); Interceptions 2.00 at home (450 min), 1.00 away (270 min).
Impact trend · last 8 matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is T. Kolodziejczak’s record for that season. See T. Kolodziejczak’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does T. Kolodziejczak average per 90?
- T. Kolodziejczak averages 0.75 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19 (720 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Kolodziejczak have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 T. Kolodziejczak had 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (720 minutes played).
- Did T. Kolodziejczak start regularly in 2018/19?
- T. Kolodziejczak started 8 of 8 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Kolodziejczak’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- T. Kolodziejczak averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 8 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.