T. Magloire
T. Magloire (Northampton, defender) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2022/23 (1198 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 2.44. Started 15 of 19.
Key facts
As of 25 February 2023: A defender for Northampton, T. Magloire has 18 appearances (1108 minutes) in League Two 2022/23.
As of 25 February 2023: In 2022/23 T. Magloire has two goals, no assists and 19 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 25 February 2023: T. Magloire averages 2.8 Impact a match over 18 games in League Two matches — 67th percentile among the 551 League Two players who qualify.
T. Magloire (Northampton) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 February 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Magloire is a defender at Northampton, with 18 appearances and 1108 minutes in League Two 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 18 appearances in League Two matches, the 67th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players. T. Magloire has started 15 of 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 27% of the League Two minutes available to him (1108 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.89 interceptions per 90 at home (709 minutes) against 1.47 away (489 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.48 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1198 minutes) versus 2.05 across every season on record (4733 minutes).
By the numbers
Passes per 90 is up from 26.69 last season (661 minutes in League Two) to 40.69 in 2022/23.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.5, 4.0, 4.6, 0.5, -0.9 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.38 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 15 of 19 appearances, 4 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 27% of the League Two minutes available (1108 of 4140).
Against his career: 2.48 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1198 minutes) · 2.05 across every season on record (4733 minutes).
League Two only: 18 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
T. Magloire stats per 90 · League Two 2022/23, defender
| Stat | T. Magloire | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.44 | — | 2.04 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.06 | — | 1.77 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.49 | — | 0.95 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.88 | — | 6.26 |
| Duel win rate | 62.6% | — | 56.8% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.38 | — | 1.50 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | — | 0.41 |
| Passesper 90 | 40.69 | — | 26.69 |
| Pass accuracy | 65.3% | — | 45.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 1108 minutes in League Two 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 661 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-17 to 2023-02-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Magloire | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.49on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.16 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.57 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.69accuracy 65.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.32success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.88win rate 62.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.98 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.62 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
2.8 per match — 67th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Port Vale | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 0.24 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Northampton | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.37 | 0.13 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Northampton | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3.61 | 0.53 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Northampton | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 | 0.27 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Blackburn | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Motherwell | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 0.43 | 1.6 |
| 2018/19 | Blackburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-25 | @ Colchester | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.5 | Match → | |
| 2023-02-18 | v Grimsby | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | Match → |
| 2023-02-11 | @ Rochdale | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2023-02-04 | v Walsall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2023-01-28 | @ Barrow sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2023-01-02 | v Leyton Orient | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2022-12-29 | v Swindon Town sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2022-12-26 | @ Mansfield Town sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2022-12-20 | v Carlisle sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-09-17 | v Rochdale | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 2.28 at home (709 min), 2.76 away (489 min); Interceptions 0.89 at home (709 min), 1.47 away (489 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is T. Magloire’s record for that season. See T. Magloire’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does T. Magloire average per 90?
- T. Magloire averages 2.44 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2022/23 (1108 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Magloire have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 T. Magloire had 2 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1198 minutes played).
- Did T. Magloire start regularly in 2022/23?
- T. Magloire started 15 of 19 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Magloire’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- T. Magloire averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.