Treymaurice Nyoni
Treymaurice Nyoni (Liverpool, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2025/26 (263 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 1.91. Started 2 of 14.
Key facts
As of 24 May 2026: A midfielder for Liverpool, Treymaurice Nyoni has six appearances (47 minutes) in the Premier League 2025/26.
As of 24 May 2026: Treymaurice Nyoni averages 0.2 Impact a match over six games in Premier League matches — 0th percentile among the 414 Premier League players who qualify.
As of 24 May 2026: Of 14 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), Treymaurice Nyoni started 2, playing 19 minutes on average.
Treymaurice Nyoni (Liverpool) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Treymaurice Nyoni is a midfielder at Liverpool, with six appearances and 47 minutes in the Premier League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.2 per match across six appearances in Premier League matches, the 0th percentile of 414 qualifying Premier League players. Treymaurice Nyoni has started 2 of 14 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 19 minutes. That is 1% of the Premier League minutes available to him (47 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.1 against a season figure of 0.7.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 2 of 14 appearances, 12 from the bench · 19 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Premier League minutes available (47 of 3420).
Premier League only: 6 apps · 0.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Treymaurice Nyoni stats per 90 · Premier League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Treymaurice Nyoni | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.13 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 90.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 47 minutes in Premier League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Treymaurice Nyoni reaches 450 minutes in Premier League.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-12 to 2026-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2025/26
Treymaurice Nyoni took one shot worth 0.48 non-penalty xG in the Premier League in 2025/26 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.48 against what the chances were worth.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds one shot for this player in 2025/26, over one match, to 27 June.
Profile radar · Premier League 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once Treymaurice Nyoni has 450+ minutes in Premier League this season (47 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Treymaurice Nyoni | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.91on target 0.0% | 0.85 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.91 | 1.17 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.13accuracy 90.9% | 40.69 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.65 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.91win rate 20.0% | 4.86 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.91 | 3.02 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.91 | 1.39 | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
0.2 per match — 0th percentile of 414 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | v Brentford sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | v Fulham sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-08 | @ Paris Saint-Germain sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-18 | v Galatasaray sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | v Tottenham sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-06 | @ Wolves sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-02-28 | v West Ham sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-02-14 | v Brighton sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-01-28 | v Qarabag sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-01-12 | v Barnsley sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Treymaurice Nyoni’s record for that season. See Treymaurice Nyoni’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Treymaurice Nyoni average per 90?
- Treymaurice Nyoni averages 1.91 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2025/26 (47 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Treymaurice Nyoni have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Treymaurice Nyoni had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (263 minutes played).
- Did Treymaurice Nyoni start regularly in 2025/26?
- Treymaurice Nyoni started 2 of 14 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 19 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Treymaurice Nyoni’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Treymaurice Nyoni averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 14 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.