T. Van Acker
T. Van Acker (Deinze, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2024/25 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 0.00. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 26 October 2024: A midfielder for Deinze, T. Van Acker has one appearance (90 minutes) in Challenger Pro League 2024/25.
As of 26 October 2024: Ranked in the 10th percentile of 10 qualifying Challenger Pro League players, T. Van Acker’s Impact runs at 1.9 per match (one appearance in Challenger Pro League matches).
As of 26 October 2024: Of one appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions), T. Van Acker started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.
T. Van Acker: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across one appearance. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (26 October 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Van Acker is a midfielder at Deinze, with one appearance and 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across one appearance in Challenger Pro League matches, the 10th percentile of 10 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. T. Van Acker has started 1 of one appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (90 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (90 of 2700).
Challenger Pro League only: 1 app · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
T. Van Acker stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | T. Van Acker | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.00 | — | 26.03 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.7% | — | 73.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.33 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.78 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.11 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.00 | — | 0.11 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.22 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.00 | — | 0.33 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.00 | — | 1.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 809 minutes.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Challenger Pro League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Van Acker | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.00accuracy 72.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.00win rate 28.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
1.9 per match — 10th percentile of 10 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge II | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Deinze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | K. Lierse S.K. | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.33 | 2.5 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2024/25 is complete — this page is T. Van Acker’s record for that season. See T. Van Acker’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does T. Van Acker average per 90?
- T. Van Acker averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Van Acker have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 T. Van Acker had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did T. Van Acker start regularly in 2024/25?
- T. Van Acker started 1 of 1 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Van Acker’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- T. Van Acker averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 1 appearance in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.