T. Yanagi
T. Yanagi (Consadole Sapporo, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2021 (149 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.81. Started 1 of 7.
Key facts
As of 16 October 2021: T. Yanagi is a defender at Consadole Sapporo, with seven appearances and 149 minutes in the J1 League 2021.
As of 16 October 2021: T. Yanagi averages 0.5 Impact a match over seven games in J1 League matches — 0th percentile among the 26 J1 League players who qualify.
As of 16 October 2021: Of seven appearances in 2021 (all competitions), T. Yanagi started 1, playing 21 minutes on average.
As of 16 October 2021, T. Yanagi of Consadole Sapporo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across seven appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Yanagi is a defender at Consadole Sapporo, with seven appearances and 149 minutes in the J1 League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across seven appearances in J1 League matches, the 0th percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players. T. Yanagi has started 1 of seven appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 4% of the J1 League minutes available to him (149 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, -0.1, -0.1, 0.5, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.5.
Season 2021 · all competitions
Started 1 of 7 appearances, 6 from the bench · 21 minutes per appearance · 4% of the J1 League minutes available (149 of 3420).
J1 League only: 7 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2021. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
T. Yanagi stats per 90 · J1 League 2021, defender
| Stat | T. Yanagi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.81 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.64 | — |
| Duel win rate | 37.9% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 4.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 33.83 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 149 minutes in J1 League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 2+ tackles0 of 7
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-02 to 2021-10-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · J1 League 2021, defender
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Yanagi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.21on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.60 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.83accuracy 82.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.21success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.64win rate 37.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.81 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.83 | — | — |
Where that sits in the J1 League
0.5 per match — 0th percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BG Pathum United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2.18 | 0.95 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.7 |
| 2021 | Consadole Sapporo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.81 | 0.60 | 0.5 |
| 2020 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.50 | 3.5 |
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-16 | @ Yokohama F. Marinos sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2021-09-18 | @ Vissel Kobe sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2021-09-11 | @ Cerezo Osaka sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2021-08-25 | v Nagoya Grampus | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2021-07-30 | v Gamba Osaka sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2021-05-29 | @ Kashiwa Reysol sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2021-05-02 | @ Shonan Bellmare sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
2021 is complete — this page is T. Yanagi’s record for that season. See T. Yanagi’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does T. Yanagi average per 90?
- T. Yanagi averages 1.81 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2021 (149 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Yanagi have in 2021?
- In 2021 T. Yanagi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (149 minutes played).
- Did T. Yanagi start regularly in 2021?
- T. Yanagi started 1 of 7 appearances in 2021, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Yanagi’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- T. Yanagi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 7 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.