T. Yanagi

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Consadole Sapporo in 2021

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

T. Yanagi (Consadole Sapporo, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2021 (149 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.81. Started 1 of 7.

Key facts

As of 16 October 2021: T. Yanagi is a defender at Consadole Sapporo, with seven appearances and 149 minutes in the J1 League 2021.

As of 16 October 2021: T. Yanagi averages 0.5 Impact a match over seven games in J1 League matches — 0th percentile among the 26 J1 League players who qualify.

As of 16 October 2021: Of seven appearances in 2021 (all competitions), T. Yanagi started 1, playing 21 minutes on average.

As of 16 October 2021, T. Yanagi of Consadole Sapporo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across seven appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

0.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Yanagi is a defender at Consadole Sapporo, with seven appearances and 149 minutes in the J1 League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across seven appearances in J1 League matches, the 0th percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players. T. Yanagi has started 1 of seven appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 4% of the J1 League minutes available to him (149 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, -0.1, -0.1, 0.5, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.5.

Season 2021 · all competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
149
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 7 appearances, 6 from the bench · 21 minutes per appearance · 4% of the J1 League minutes available (149 of 3420).

J1 League only: 7 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2021. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

T. Yanagi stats per 90 · J1 League 2021, defender

StatT. Yanagivs cohort
Tacklesper 901.81—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 906.64—
Duel win rate37.9%—
Fouls committedper 904.83—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9033.83—
Pass accuracy82.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 149 minutes in J1 League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-02 to 2021-10-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · J1 League 2021, defender

T. Yanagi — season figures, J1 League 2021ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisT. YanagiMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.21on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.60——
Passingpasses p9033.83accuracy 82.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.21success 40.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.64win rate 37.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.81——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.83——

Where that sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2021: this player is in the 0th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14.2

0.5 per match — 0th percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026BG Pathum United1000.000.000.6
2025Fagiano Okayama19122.180.951.6
2022Consadole Sapporo100––1.7
2021Consadole Sapporo7001.810.600.5
2020Vegalta Sendai2005.000.503.5

Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-10-16@ Yokohama F. Marinos sub2100000106.21.5Match →
2021-09-18@ Vissel Kobe sub900000006.3-0.1Match →
2021-09-11@ Cerezo Osaka sub1100000006.5-0.1Match →
2021-08-25v Nagoya Grampus4500000106.30.5Match →
2021-07-30v Gamba Osaka sub2600100006.70.8Match →
2021-05-29@ Kashiwa Reysol sub1300000006.5-0.1Match →
2021-05-02@ Shonan Bellmare sub2400101106.71.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 7 matches

T. Yanagi: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 1.3 on 2021-05-02 to 1.5 on 2021-10-16.2021-05-022021-10-16

2021 is complete — this page is T. Yanagi’s record for that season. See T. Yanagi’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does T. Yanagi average per 90?
T. Yanagi averages 1.81 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2021 (149 minutes).
How many goals and assists did T. Yanagi have in 2021?
In 2021 T. Yanagi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (149 minutes played).
Did T. Yanagi start regularly in 2021?
T. Yanagi started 1 of 7 appearances in 2021, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Yanagi’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
T. Yanagi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 7 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.