Thelonius Bair

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Auxerre in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Thelonius Bair (Auxerre, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances in 2024/25 (958 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.88. Started 11 of 29.

Key facts

As of 10 May 2025: A forward for Auxerre, Thelonius Bair has 29 appearances (958 minutes) in Ligue 1 2024/25.

As of 10 May 2025: In 2024/25 Thelonius Bair has two goals, one assist and 29 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 10 May 2025: Thelonius Bair averages 1.1 Impact a match over 29 games in Ligue 1 matches — fifth percentile among the 387 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

Thelonius Bair (Auxerre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 29 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 29 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Thelonius Bair is a forward at Auxerre, with 29 appearances and 958 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 29 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the fifth percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Thelonius Bair has started 11 of 29 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 31% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (958 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.79 shots on target per 90 at home (458 minutes) against 1.80 away (500 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.88 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (958 minutes) versus 2.00 across every season on record (6450 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.0, 0.6, 0.5, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 29 appearances in 2024/25.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

29
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
958
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 29 appearances, 18 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (958 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.88 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (958 minutes) · 2.00 across every season on record (6450 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 29 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Thelonius Bair stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, forward

StatThelonius Bairvs cohort
Goalsper 900.19—
Shotsper 901.88—
Shots on targetper 901.32—
Shot accuracy70.0%—
Key passesper 900.94—
Successful dribblesper 900.19—
Fouls wonper 900.47—
Offsidesper 900.75—

Per 90 minutes over 958 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-22 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, forward

Thelonius Bair — season figures, Ligue 1 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisThelonius BairMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.88on target 70.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.19——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.03——
Passingpasses p9019.26accuracy 64.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.19success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.20win rate 45.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.85——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.97——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2024/25: this player is in the 5th percentile of 387 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.1

1.1 per match — 5th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Bolton6111.081.621.6
2026/27Auxerre100––0.0
2025/26Lausanne23601.201.082.3
2025/26Auxerre200––0.3
2025/26Canada national team200––0.4
2024/25Auxerre29211.320.941.1
2023/24Motherwell381561.051.183.6
2022/23ST Johnstone27110.570.570.8
2021/22ST Johnstone7000.770.770.4
2020/21Vancouver Whitecaps5100.350.351.7
2019/20Vancouver Whitecaps100––0.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-10v Nantes sub20000000–0.2Match →
2025-05-04v Le Havre sub800000006.30Match →
2025-04-27@ Lens sub1600210006.90.6Match →
2025-04-20@ Lille6600000006.70.5Match →
2025-04-13v Lyon sub2400100006.30Match →
2025-03-30v Montpellier4500200006.90.7Match →
2025-03-14@ Nice6300000006.61Match →
2025-03-09@ Reims7410330107.56.6Match →
2025-03-02v Strasbourg7000220006.51.3Match →
2025-02-22v Marseille6000000006.30.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 1.77 at home (458 min), 1.98 away (500 min); Shots on target 0.79 at home (458 min), 1.80 away (500 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Thelonius Bair: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2025-02-22 to 0.2 on 2025-05-10.2025-02-222025-05-10

2024/25 is complete — this page is Thelonius Bair’s record for that season. See Thelonius Bair’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Thelonius Bair average per 90?
Thelonius Bair averages 1.88 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (958 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Thelonius Bair have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Thelonius Bair had 2 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances (958 minutes played).
Did Thelonius Bair start regularly in 2024/25?
Thelonius Bair started 11 of 29 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Thelonius Bair’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Thelonius Bair averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 29 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.