U. Meraş

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Beşiktaş in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

U. Meraş (Beşiktaş, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (55 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 3.27. Started 0 of 3.

Key facts

As of 21 May 2023: U. Meraş is a defender at Beşiktaş, with three appearances and 55 minutes in the Süper Lig 2022/23.

As of 21 May 2023: U. Meraş averages 0.8 Impact a match over three games in Süper Lig matches — 0th percentile among the 25 Süper Lig players who qualify.

As of 21 May 2023: Of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), U. Meraş started 0, playing 18 minutes on average.

U. Meraş (Beşiktaş) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

U. Meraş is a defender at Beşiktaş, with three appearances and 55 minutes in the Süper Lig 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across three appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 0th percentile of 25 qualifying Süper Lig players. U. Meraş has started 0 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 18 minutes. That is 2% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (55 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.0, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
55
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 3 appearances, 3 from the bench · 18 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Süper Lig minutes available (55 of 3240).

Süper Lig only: 3 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

U. Meraş stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2022/23, defender

StatU. Meraşvs cohort
Tacklesper 903.27—
Interceptionsper 903.27—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 903.27—
Duel win rate33.3%—
Fouls committedper 901.64—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9044.18—
Pass accuracy74.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 55 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Süper Lig 2022/23, defender

U. Meraş — season figures, Süper Lig 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisU. MeraşMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.64on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9044.18accuracy 74.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.27win rate 33.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.55——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.64——

Where that sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2022/23: this player is in the 0th percentile of 25 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.95.8

0.8 per match — 0th percentile of 25 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Amed8003.320.762.2
2025/26Eyüpspor23023.380.442.8
2024/25Eyüpspor8004.580.002.5
2023/24Beşiktaş6004.190.001.9
2022/23Beşiktaş300––0.8
2021/22Beşiktaş8013.050.482.4
2021/22Le Havre100––1.2
2020/21Le Havre8005.290.523.8
2020/21Türkiye national team2003.000.503.5
2019/20Le Havre4016.251.255.2

Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-21@ Adana Demirspor sub10000000–0Match →
2023-02-04@ Sivasspor sub2600100006.61Match →
2022-08-29v Sivasspor sub2800000206.51.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 3 matches

U. Meraş: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 1.3 on 2022-08-29 to 0 on 2023-05-21.2022-08-292023-05-21

2022/23 is complete — this page is U. Meraş’s record for that season. See U. Meraş’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does U. Meraş average per 90?
U. Meraş averages 3.27 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23 (55 minutes).
How many goals and assists did U. Meraş have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 U. Meraş had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (55 minutes played).
Did U. Meraş start regularly in 2022/23?
U. Meraş started 0 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 18 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was U. Meraş’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
U. Meraş averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.