Veljko Birmančević
Veljko Birmančević (Ferencvarosi TC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (278 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.14. Started 3 of 4.
Key facts
As of 15 October 2026: A midfielder for Ferencvarosi TC, Veljko Birmančević has one appearance (84 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27.
As of 15 October 2026: In 2026/27 Veljko Birmančević has no goals, one assist and four appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 October 2026: Veljko Birmančević averages 7.0 Impact a match over one game in UEFA Europa League matches — 97th percentile among the 737 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
Veljko Birmančević (Ferencvarosi TC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across four appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Veljko Birmančević is a midfielder at Ferencvarosi TC, with one appearance and 84 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 7.0 per match across one appearance in UEFA Europa League matches, the 97th percentile of 737 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Veljko Birmančević has started 3 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 9% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (84 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.97 key passes per 90 in 2026/27 (278 minutes) versus 1.39 across every season on record (4216 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 7.0, 2.2, 2.1, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4. For Serbia this season: three appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 9% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (84 of 900).
Against his career: 0.97 key passes per 90 in 2026/27 (278 minutes) · 1.39 across every season on record (4216 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 1 app · 7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Veljko Birmančević stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Veljko Birmančević | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.07 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 84 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Veljko Birmančević reaches 180 minutes in UEFA Europa League.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Veljko Birmančević has 180+ minutes in UEFA Europa League this season (84 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Veljko Birmančević | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.14on target 100.0% | 0.50 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.21 | 0.50 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.07accuracy 75.9% | 52.00 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 1.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.57win rate 66.7% | 4.50 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.21 | 3.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.07 | 1.00 | — |
For Serbia · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
7 per match — 97th percentile of 737 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ferencvarosi TC | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 2026/27 | Serbia national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 0.46 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Getafe | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 1.25 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Praha | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.83 | 1.93 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Praha | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Serbia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Praha | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Toulouse | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 0.7 |
| 2022/23 | Malmo FF | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 2.01 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Malmo FF | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1.15 | 1.73 | 4.2 |
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | v Plzen | 84 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7 | Match → |
| 2026-06-05 | Mexico v Serbia sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-31 | Serbia v Saudi Arabia | 89 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-03-27 | Spain v Serbia | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
TACTIX model: Veljko Birmančević’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Veljko Birmančević average per 90?
- Veljko Birmančević averages 2.14 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (84 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Veljko Birmančević have this season?
- This season Veljko Birmančević has 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (278 minutes played).
- Does Veljko Birmančević start every game?
- Veljko Birmančević started 3 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Veljko Birmančević’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Veljko Birmančević averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.